LOADING...
Events
  Search Events  
 
Event Dates: / /   -   / /
Organization:  
Director:         

NOTE: Hold ctrl and click to select multiple categories.
Select styles associated with this event

Select age groups part of this event.

NOTE: Hold ctrl and click to select multiple items.
 
   
Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
12/03/2016 Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash (N) Belvidere South Middle School
919 E 6th St
Belvidere, IL 61008
info@belviderebandits.com
(847) 980-0724
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/03/2016 Dekalb Beginners Tournament (N) Huntley Middle School
1515 S. 4th St
Dekalb, IL 60115
dekalbwc@gmail.com
(815) 751-2898
12/03/2016 Edwardsville Beginners Tournament (S) Lincoln Middle School
145 West Street
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
(618) 204-2415
Website
Event Flyer
12/03/2016 Falcon Funfrawl (C) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley High School
815 N. Church Street
Gibson City, IL 60936
falconyouthwrestling@hotmail.com
(217) 784-1183
Event Flyer
12/03/2016 SIWA Gladiator Open (S) Marion High School
1700 Wildcat dr.
Marion , IL 62948 618
SIWAGLADIATOR@GMAIL.COM
(618) 694-7642
Event Flyer
12/03/2016 Steve Montez Beginners Wrestling Tournament (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED St. Thomas More High School
3901 N Mattis Ave
Champaign, IL 61822
scott.cinnamon@carle.com
(217) 356-4069
Event Flyer
12/03/2016 West Frankfort JR Redbirds Open (S)-CANCELED Frankfort Community High School
601 E Main Street
West Frankfort, IL 62896
rkahldc@gmail.com
(618) 694-6095
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 34th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament (S) Civic Memorial High School
200 School St
Bethalto, IL 62010
bethaltobulls@gmail.com
(618) 973-5168
Website
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Dungeon Rookie Rumble (WC)-CANCELED Glenbard South High School
23W200 Butterfield Rd
Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
mccluskeypatrick@hotmail.com
(630) 217-0775
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Force Challenge (SC) Plainfield North High School
12005 S 248th Ave
Plainfield, IL 60585
jarquilla138@gmail.com
(815) 342-8995
Website
12/04/2016 Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic (N)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Jacobs High School
2601 Bunker Hill Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
goldeneagleswc@gmail.com
(708) 819-1444
Website
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Herrin Season Opening (S) Herrin High School
700 North 10th Street
Herrin, IL 62948
herrinwrestling@yahoo.com
(618) 889-1141
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Irish Cadets Pearl Harbor Invitational (W) Seneca High School
307 E Scott Street
Seneca, IL 61360
senecairishcadets.wrestling@yahoo.com
(815) 474-5532
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Lincoln Railer Rumble (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Lincoln Community High School
1000 Railer Way
Lincoln, IL 62656
lincolnyouthwrestlers@gmail.com
(217) 519-3619
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Neuqua Valley Invitational (WC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Neuqua Valley High School
2360 95th St
Naperville, IL 60565
info@foxvalleywrestlingclub.com
(630) 561-2460
Website
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Oak Forest Green & White (CC) Bremen High School
15203 S. Pulaski
Midlothian, IL 60445
hayzoos2k@aol.com
(312) 662-6057
Website
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Peoria Razorback Season Opener Challenge (W) Peoria High School
1615 N. North Street
Peoria, IL 61604
smontez@ameritech.net
(309) 264-6460
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Revolution (NC) Adlai Stevenson High School
One Stevenson Drive
Lincolnshire, IL 60069
mike@rainbowbookcompany.com
(847) 867-0492
Event Flyer
12/04/2016 Xtreme Challenge (N) Byron Park District
420 N Colfax Street
Byron, IL 61010
cbonnell@helmgroup.com
(815) 590-2721
Event Flyer
12/10/2016 Fisher Jamboree (C) Fisher High School
211 W. Division St.
Fisher, IL 61843
fisherwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
(217) 898-1707
12/10/2016 O`Fallon Beginners & Girls Tournament (S) O`Fallon Township High School District 203
600 S. Smiley St.
O`Fallon, IL 62269 636
wrestling@littlepanthers.com
(618) 530-0095
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 2nd Annual Lawrence County Tourney (S) Lawrenceville High School
2200 James St
Lawrenceville, IL 62459
randyandcindyhawkins@gmail.com
(618) 554-8372
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Alton Little Rebirds Open (S) Alton High School
4200 Humbert rd
Alton, IL 62002 636
atown171wrestler@gmail.com
(636) 290-1468 ext: 636
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Benton Ranger Rumble (S) Benton Consolidated High School
511 E Main
Benton, IL 62812
pmcmahon4@hotmail.com
(618) 927-9040
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Brawlers Brawl IV (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Bishop McNamara Catholic School
550 W. Brookmont
Bradley, IL 60915
andymagoo@comcast.net
(815) 791-0511
Website
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 CANCELED - Roxana Rumble (S) Roxana High School
401 N Chaeffer
Roxana, IL 62084
tadonohoo10@gmail.com
(618) 606-7506
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 CANCELLED-Plainfield Wrestling Club Open (SC) Plainfield East High School
12001 Naperville Rd
Plainfield, IL 60585 815
wyllerpwc@gmail.com
(815) 513-8514
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 CICC Classic (C) Southeast High School
2350 East Ash Street
Springfield, IL 62703 5366
HeHateMe32@comcast.net
(217) 416-7472
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Dan Magee Memorial (C) Hoopeston Area High School
615 E. Orange Street
Hoopeston, IL 60942
pattonjl@hoopeston.k12.il.us
(217) 260-6556
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 DGWC Rookie Tournament (WC) Downers Grove South High School
1436 Norfolk
Apt/Suite
Downers Grove, IL 60516 630
slovelace@csd99.org
(630) 290-1834 ext: 630
12/11/2016 Dixon Wrestling Club Annual Tournament (W) Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021
dixonwrestling@yahoo.com
(815) 378-8256
Website
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Gomez Winter Fiesta (NC) Wheaton North H.S.
701 W. Thomas Road
Wheaton, IL 60187
frances.gomezwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 816-9727
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Grayslake Rampage (NC) Grayslake Central High School
400 N Lake Street
Grayslake, IL 60030
jen_grayslakewrestling@hotmail.com
(847) 361-2153
Website
12/11/2016 Hononegah Kids Classic (N) Hononegah Community High School
307 Salem St
Rockton, IL 61072
tcassioppi@gmail.com
(815) 985-3785
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Illini Bluffs Kids Wrestling Tournament (W) Illini Bluffs High School
212 Saylor Street
Glasford, IL 61533
soconnor@gdtr.com
(309) 696-9722
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Maddog Open (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Schaumburg High School
1100 W Schaumburg Rd
Schaumburg, IL 60194
maddogwrestling@yahoo.com
(630) 533-0052
Website
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Pioneers Kick Off Classic (SC) Alan B. Shepard High School
13049 S. Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463
hurricanecat5@sbcglobal.net
(708) 567-1801
Website
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Roth Rumble (WC) Willowbrook High School
1250 S Ardmore Ave
Villa Park, IL 60181
brmurphy@dupage88.net
(217) 549-4344
Website
Event Flyer
12/11/2016 Throw Down In Mo-Town (W) Wharton Field House
1800 20th Ave
Moline, IL 61265
molinewrestlingclub@yahoo.com
(309) 235-6042
Event Flyer
12/16/2016 Little Redskins Rookie Tournament (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Shabbona School
725 School St
Morris, IL 60450
shanesater2@gmail.com
(815) 735-6958
Website
Event Flyer
12/16/2016 Murphysboro Beginners` Bash (S) Murphysboro Middlle School
2125 Spruce St.
Murphysboro, IL 62966
ken.meadows@frontier.com
(618) 534-4374
Event Flyer
12/17/2016
to
12/18/2016
Celtic Elite (SC) Joliet Central High School
201 E Jefferson St
Joliet, IL 60432
celticelite@gmail.com
(773) 707-7875
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/17/2016 Edwardsville Open (S) Edwardsville High School
6161 Center Grove Rd.
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
(618) 204-2415
Website
Event Flyer
12/17/2016 Harlem Beginners Tournament (N) Harlem Middle School
735 Windsor Road
Loves Park, IL 61111
harlemcougarswrestling@gmail.com
(815) 540-7664
Website
Event Flyer
12/17/2016 Wolves Varsity Duals (N) Prairie Ridge High School
6000 Dvorak Dr
Crystal Lake, IL 60012
tevans@esserhayes.com
(630) 854-1246
Website
12/18/2016 Bulldogs December Classic (NC) Wauconda High School
555 North Main St.
Wauconda, IL 60042
cdagostino@bulldogyouthsports.org
(847) 815-2676
Website
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Cary Matmen Open (N) Cary Grove High School
2208 Three Oaks Road
Cary, IL 60013
info@carymatmen.org
(847) 946-6213
Website
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Clinton Challenge (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Clinton Community High School
1200 Rte 54 West
Clinton, IL 61727
judcarter@yahoo.com
(217) 652-5185
Registration
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Cougar Classic (NC) REGISTRATION CLOSED Glenbard North High School
990 Kuhn Road
Carol Stream, IL 60188
jconsidine@ikwf.org
(630) 653-6808
12/18/2016 Highland Howl (S) Highland High School
12760 Troxler Ave
Highland, IL 62249
hbjwc2014@gmail.com
(618) 410-1857
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Junior Porters Invite (SC) - Registration Closed Lockport Township HS East Campus
1333 E 7th Street
Lockport, IL 60441
osterp99@gmail.com
(815) 955-9850
Website
12/18/2016 Ripper Rumble (S) Carlinville High School
829 W. Main Street
Carlinville, IL 62626
carlinvillewrestlingclub@gmail.com
(217) 556-9298
Registration
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Sparta Junior Bulldog Mat Rumble (S) Sparta High School
405 Hood Dr
Sparta, IL 62286
wheezer_1983@yahoo.com
(618) 443-8995
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament (N) Stillman Valley High School
425 S Pine St
Stillman Valley, IL 61084
svwc1@hotmail.com
(719) 761-2355
Website
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 The Maine Event (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Maine West HS
1755 S. Wolf Road
Des Plaines, IL 60018
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
(312) 203-6765
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Tom Tennyson Open (W) Washington Community High School
115 Bondurant Street
Washington, IL 61571
washingtonwrestling@gmail.com
(309) 444-5536
Event Flyer
12/18/2016 Walt Gerber IKWF Open (W) Rock Island High School Fieldhouse
1400 25th Ave
Rock Island, IL 61201
stockwellbj@yahoo.com
(309) 269-9428
Event Flyer
12/23/2016 CSE Christmas Duals (SC) Crete-Monee High School
1515 S. Exchange St.
Crete, IL 60417
j.csewrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 439-7896
Event Flyer
12/26/2016 Force Challenge IX (SC) Plainfield North High School
12005 S 248th Ave
Plainfield, IL 60585
jarquilla138@gmail.com
(815) 582-0234
Website
Event Flyer
12/27/2016 Rockford Bad Boys Open (N) Rockford East High School
2929 Charles St
Rockford, IL 61108
rkfdwc1@gmail.com
(815) 703-5780
Registration
12/30/2016 Saukee Youth Full Mat Friday (S) Pikeland Community School
601 Piper Ln
Pittsfield, IL 62363
saukeeyouthwrestling@gmail.com
(217) 491-4742
Registration
Event Flyer
12/30/2016 Sycamore Beginners Tournament (N) Sycamore High School
Spartan Trail Drive
Sycamore, IL 60178
mcrawford@sycamorewrestlingclub.com
(815) 751-3463
Website
Event Flyer
12/31/2016 CANCELED-Wes Kowal Memorial Badger Brawl (CC) St. Laurence High School
5556 W. 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com
(708) 856-4647
Website
12/31/2016 Headlock Holiday Bash (NC)-REGISGTRATION CLOSED Addison Trail High School
213 N Lombard Rd
Addison, IL 60101
headlockwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 649-2651
Event Flyer
12/31/2016 Li`L Trojan WC Open (C) Auburn High School
511 N. 7th
Auburn, IL 62615
mgrimm@auburn.k12.il.us
(217) 438-6919 ext: 1126
Website
Event Flyer
12/31/2016 Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational (WC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Naperville Central High School
440 W Aurora Ave
Naperville, IL 60540
info@napervillewrestlingclub.com
(630) 404-2510
Event Flyer
12/31/2016 Sauk Valley Wrestling Club 11th Annual Wrestling Tournament (W) Newman Central Catholic High School
1101 St. Mary`s Street
Sterling, IL 61081
saukvalleywrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 213-1855
Website
Event Flyer
12/31/2016 Steel City Nationals (S) Granite City School District #9 High School
3101 Madison Ave
Granite City, IL 62040
ceemeejosh@yahoo.com
(618) 410-5926
Website
Event Flyer
12/31/2016 West Hancock Tri-State Rumble (W) Warsaw High School
340 S 11th St
Warsaw, IL 62379
whtitanwrestling@gmail.com
(319) 795-3715
Event Flyer
01/01/2017 Chillicothe Open (W) Illinois Valley Central High School
1300 W Sycamore St
Chillicothe, IL 61523
waynelamb2000@yahoo.com
(309) 339-6097
Event Flyer
01/07/2017 Harper Rookie Rumble (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED(NO WALK-INS) Harper College - Wellness
1200 W. Algonquin Road
Palatine, IL 60067
dloprien@harpercollege.edu
(847) 363-6671
Event Flyer
01/07/2017 Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational (N) Blackhawk Center
1101 Jefferson St
Oregon, IL 61061
malaniz76@hotmail.com
(815) 973-0168
Website
Event Flyer
01/07/2017 King Tot (CC) Central Middle School
18146 S Oak Park Ave
Tinley Park, IL 60477
hayzoos2k@aol.com
(312) 622-6057
Website
Event Flyer
01/07/2017 Midwest Classic (CC) Andrew High School
9001 W. 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60487
georgeh@krusinski.com
(312) 802-1836
Website
Event Flyer
01/07/2017 Northwestern Divisional Huntley Middle School
1515 S 4th St
DeKalb, IL 60115
dekalbwc@gmail.com
(815) 751-2898
Website
01/07/2017 Rumble @ Dawg Pound (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Waukegan School District 60
2325 Brookside Drive
Waukegan, IL 60085
noble.derrick@comcast.net
(847) 529-2749
Website
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 10th Wolves Interstate Battery Classic (N) Prairie Ridge High School
6000 Dvorak Dr
Crystal Lake, IL 60012
tevans@esserhayes.com
(630) 854-1246
Website
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Bob Jahn Memorial (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440 636
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
(630) 728-8809
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Carbondale Dog Fight & Ali Ragan Girls Open (S) Carbondale Community HS
1301 E. Walnut
Carbondale, IL 62901
carbondalewrestling@yahoo.com
(618) 534-2903
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Clipper Beginners Wrestling Tournament (W) Amboy High School
11 E Hawley St
Amboy, IL 61310
clipperwrestlingclub.ikwf@yahoo.com
(815) 677-0290
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Crushing Christmas Classic-10 & Under (SC) Coal City High School
655 W Division St
Coal City, IL 60416
Joewid@hotmail.com
(815) 955-4655
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Jacksonville Area Wrestling Battle in the Bowl (S) Jacksonville High School
215 S Church St
Jacksonville, IL 62650
brextonhall@gmail.com
(217) 370-4705
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Jersey Jr. Panther Pummel (S) Jersey Community High School
801 N State St
Jerseyville, IL 62052
zoe.chin@jersey100.org
(618) 401-5866
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Little Devils 10 & Under Tournament (S) Belleville West High School
4063 Frank Scott Pkwy West
Belleville, IL 62223
chofmeister@westfallcompany.com
(314) 406-0728
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Mattoon Kids Open (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Mattoon Sr. High School
2521 Walnut Ave.
Mattoon, IL 61938
mattoonywc@gmail.com
(217) 246-8362
Registration
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Morton Youth Wrestling Club Tournament (W) Morton High School District 709
350 N. Illinois AVe
Morton, IL 61550
robertanderinjones@yahoo.com
(309) 262-0064
Website
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 North Suburban Challenge (NC) Grant Community High School
285 E Grand
Fox lake, IL 60020
laurarogan@me.com
(847) 651-9697
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Sycamore Dennis Sechrest Goodguy Tournament (N) Sycamore High School
Spartan Trail Drive
Sycamore, IL 60178
mcrawford@sycamorewrestlingclub.com
(815) 751-3463
Website
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 The Ultimate Contender (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Carl Sandburg High School
13300 LaGrange Road
Orland Park, IL 60462
hayesfamily11@aol.com
(708) 259-3295
Website
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Tom Walsh Invitational (CC) Marist High School
4200 W 115th St
Chicago, IL 60655
mustangwrestlingmtg@gmail.com
(773) 653-8717
Event Flyer
01/08/2017 Wolfpak Open (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED East Leyden High School
3400 Rose Street
Franklin Park, IL 60131
wolfpakwc@gmail.com
(773) 655-0256
Website
Event Flyer
01/14/2017
to
01/15/2017
Jon Davis Kids Open Prairie Capital Convention Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
01/21/2017 Hillsboro Jr. Toppers Wrestling Tournament (S) Hillsboro High School
522 E Tremont St
Hillsboro, IL 62049
jrtopper@hotmail.com
(217) 532-6468
Event Flyer
01/21/2017 Murphy Open (S) Murphysboro Middlle School
2125 Spruce St.
Murphysboro, IL 62966
ken.meadows@frontier.com
(618) 534-4374
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 AJ Junior Wildcats `On The Prowl` (S) Anna-Jonesboro Community High School
608 South Main Street
Anna, IL 62906
sadleram88@gmail.com
(618) 697-0954
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Batavia Classic (WC) Batavia High School
1201 Main Street
Batavia, IL 60510
info@bataviawc.com
(630) 723-1557
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Cabin Fever (N) Marengo Community High School
110 Franks Road
Marengo, IL 60585
dyanmywc@outlook.com
(815) 790-4837
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 CANCELED-Lake County Cup (NC) Warren Township High School
34090 Almond Rd
Gurnee, IL 60031
lakecountywrestling@outlook.com
(847) 730-7188
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 CANCELED-The Wrestle Offs (NC) Rolling Meadows High School
2901 W Central Rd
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
pitbullwrestling@live.com
(847) 606-7641
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Custer/Stoudt Open (W) Pekin Community High School
1403 Court Street
Pekin, IL 61554
jjacobs@grics.net
(309) 353-8868
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Dekalb Open (N) Dekalb High School
501 W. Dresser Road
Dekalb, IL 60115
dekalbwc@gmail.com
(815) 751-2898
01/22/2017 Joe Tholl Sr. Invitational (SC) Alan B. Shepard High School
13049 S. Ridgeland Ave.
Palos Heights, IL 60463
hurricanecat5@sbcglobal.net
(708) 567-1801
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Mt. Vernon Lions Club Tournament (S) Mt. Vernon Township HS
11101 N. Wells Bypass Lane
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
davismichael92884@gmail.com
(618) 792-8428
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 O-Town Throwdown-Olney Club Wrestling Tournament (S) Richland County Community Unit #1
1200 E. Laurel St.
Olney, IL 62450
wssr84@yahoo.com
(618) 838-5209
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Reed Custer Rumble (SC) Reed Custer High School
301 Comet Drive
Braidwood, IL 60408
jenandbobmann@sbcglobal.net
(815) 353-1849
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Roxana Rumble (S) Roxana High School
401 N Chaffer
Roxana, IL 62084
tadonohoo10@gmail.com
(618) 606-7506
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Susan P Collins Memorial Tournament (CC) Oak Park and River Fprest High School
201 North Scoville Ave
Oak Park, IL 60302
littlehuskieswrestling@yahoo.com
(847) 917-8286
Website
Event Flyer
01/22/2017 Yorkville Fighting Foxes Invitational (W) Yorkville Middle School
920 Prairie Crossing
Yorkville, IL 60560
register@yorkvillewrestlingclub.com
(630) 240-5126
Website
Event Flyer
01/28/2017 Didi Duals (SC) Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Hts, IL 60401
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
01/28/2017 Hawk Challenge (C)-CANCELED Prairie Central High School
411 N 7th St
Fairbury, IL 61739
doug@unionroofing.com
(815) 945-2141
Event Flyer
01/28/2017 Rumble on the Red (S) Vandalia High School
1109 N. 8th Street
Vandalia, IL 62471
mkinney5@yahoo.com
(618) 267-5900
Registration
Event Flyer
01/28/2017 Stillman Valley Beginner`s Tournament (N) Stillman Valley High School
425 S. Pine St
Stillman Valley, IL 61084
svwc1@hotmail.com
(719) 761-2355
Website
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Bearcat Brawl (S) McKendree University @ Melvin Price Convention Center
701 College Rd
Lebanon, IL 62254
joeb@1791.com
(314) 712-1110
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 CANCELED-St Charles Saints Wrestling Tournament (WC) St Charles High School
1020 Dunham Road Door 19
St Charles, IL 60174
stcharleseastwrestling@gmail.com
(847) 687-6621
Website
01/29/2017 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships Willowbrook High School
1250 S Ardmore
Villa Park, IL 60181
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
01/29/2017 Jake Drew Ram Riot (WC) Glenbard East High School
1014 S. Main St.
Lombard, IL 60148
gejrrams@aol.com
(630) 675-7890
Website
01/29/2017 LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED LaSalle Peru Township High School
541 Chartres St
LaSalle, IL 61301
lorden625@comcast.net
(815) 993-9043
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Little Devils Open (S) Belleville West High School
4063 Frank Scott Pkwy West
Belleville, IL 62223
chofmeister@westfallcompany.com
(314) 406-0728
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Little Redskins WC Tournament (W)-CANCELED Morris Community High School
1000 Union St
Morris, IL 60450
shanesater2@gmail.com
(815) 735-6958
Website
01/29/2017 Mt Zion Kids Club Open (C) Mt. Zion High School
304 S. Henderson
Mt. Zion, IL 62549
darthur14@gmail.com
(217) 853-6092
Registration
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Notre Dame Invitational (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Notre Dame College Prep High School
7655 W. Dempster
Niles, IL 60706
mferri@farmersagent.com
(773) 580-6546
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Quincy Cyclone Wrestling Tournament (W) Quincy Notre Dame High School
1400 S. 11th St.
Quincy, IL 62301
samdarnell78@gmail.com
(217) 430-1755
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 REGISTRATION CLOSED-Elmhurst Jr Dukes-Terry Clarke Open (WC) York High School
355 W St. Charles Rd
Elmhurst, IL 60126
giannamizzo@gmail.com
(630) 542-3647
Website
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Rochelle WC Folkstyle Frenzy (N) Rochelle Township High School
1401 E Flagg Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068
rwc1@comcast.net
(815) 739-7559
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 RWC Rocket Open (N) Richmond-Burton Comm. High School
8311 Il Rte 31
Richmond, IL 60071
mill25joe@gmail.com
(815) 546-9186
Website
Registration
01/29/2017 Tigers Egelston Classic (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Urbana Middle School
1201 S Vine St
Urbana, IL 61801
tigerswrestle@gmail.com
(217) 417-4800
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Titan Rumble (C) El Paso Gridley High School
600 N. Elm St.
El Paso, IL 61738
epgtitansywc@yahoo.com
(309) 261-1086
Event Flyer
01/29/2017 Warrior Duals (WC) St. Francis High School
2130 W Roosevelt Rd
Wheaton, IL 60187
ggtwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 392-8615
Event Flyer
02/03/2017 Sauk Valley Rookie Rumble (W) Newman Central Catholic High School
1101 St. Mary`s Road, Sterling, Illinois
Sterling, IL 61071
saukvalleywrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 380-5058
Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2017 IKWF Future Finalist (CC) Lemont High School
800 Porter St
Lemont, IL 60439
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 2017 Triad Kids Open (S) Triad High School
Hwy 40
Troy, IL 62294
littleknightswrestling@gmail.com
(618) 781-8030
Registration
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 35th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W) Metamora Township High School
101 W. Madison St.
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
(309) 251-2022
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 Bears Bash (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Lemont High School
800 Porter St
Lemont, IL 60439
jsnash13@att.net
(773) 206-4243
Website
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 CANCELED - Monticello Youth Open (C) Monticello Middle School
2015 E. Washington
Monticello, IL 61856
monticelloywc@yahoo.com
(724) 734-6068
02/05/2017 Indians Elite Open (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Minooka Community High School
301 S Wabena Ave
Minooka, IL 60447
skberta@sbcglobal.net
(815) 263-9102
Website
02/05/2017 Maywood Bucs Memorial Brawl (CC) Proviso east high school
807 s 1st ave
maywood, IL 60153
Maywoodbucs@comcast.net
(708) 228-6125
02/05/2017 Mendota Mat Master Open (W) Mendota High School
2300 W Main
Mendota, IL 61342
jacki.davidson@yahoo.com
(815) 343-5145
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 Predator Open (NC) Antioch Community High School District 117
1133 Main Street
Antioch, IL 60002 636
info@lakelandpredators.com
(847) 220-3025
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 Red Raider Rumble (N) Harper College
1200 W. Algonquin Road
Palatine, IL 60156 636
jrredraiderswrestling@gmail.com
(847) 708-1461
Website
02/05/2017 Ripper Rumble (S) Carlinville High School
829 W Main St
Carlinville, IL 62626
carlinvillewrestlingclub@gmail.com
(217) 556-9298
Registration
Event Flyer
02/05/2017 The Spartan Rumble (C) David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
m.birt220@gmail.com
(217) 202-9579
Event Flyer
02/11/2017 O`Fallon Panther Pummel (S) O`Fallon Township High School District 203
600 S. Smiley St.
O`Fallon, IL 62269 636
wrestling@littlepanthers.com
(618) 530-0095
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 2017 Bantam Championship (SC) Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
6307288809
Bolingbrook, IL 60440 630
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
(630) 728-8809
Website
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Bronco Invite (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Barrington High School
616 W Main St
Barrington, IL 60010
whitaker.mark@outlook.com
(847) 708-1720
Website
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Cumberland Kids Open (C) Cumberland H.S.
1496 IL route 121
Toled, IL 62468
korey.zike@yahoo.com
(217) 549-5687
Registration
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Elias George Classic (NC) Evanston Township High School
1600 N. Dodge Ave
Evanston, IL 60201
salinasr@eths.k12.il.us
(773) 301-8226
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Jr. Cougar Classic (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Conant High School
700 E. Cougar Trail
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
jkane@d211.org
(847) 989-0786
Website
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Little Rams Rumble (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Reavis High School
6034 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
littleramswrestling15@yahoo.com
(708) 516-3806
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Martinez Open (WC) Hinsdale Central High School
5500 S Grant St
Hinsdale, IL 60521
raters95@yahoo.com
(312) 833-7240
Website
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Tiger Town Tanglers Youth Tournament (W) Princeton High School
103 S. Euclid Ave.
Princeton, IL 61356
ttt61356@gmail.com
(815) 875-3305
Website
Event Flyer
02/12/2017 Titan Clash (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Glenwood High School
1501 E Plummer Blvd
Chatham, IL 62629
jmosier@bcsd5.org
(217) 454-8464
Website
02/18/2017 Bantam Team Duals (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Saratogo School
4040 N Division St
Morris, IL 60450
shanesater2@gmail.com
(815) 735-6958
02/19/2017 29th Annual Pontiac Kids Open (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Pontiac Township High School
1100 Indiana Ave
Pontiac, IL 61764
pontiacwc@gmail.com
(815) 844-7200
Website
02/19/2017 2nd Annual George Husick Winter Round Up (CC) Morton East High School (Fieldhouse)
2423 S Austin Blvd
Circero, IL 60804
cicero185126@yahoo.com
(708) 670-0559
02/19/2017 9th Annual Peoria Heights Minutemen Revolution (W) Peoria Heights High School
508 E. Glen Ave
Peoria Heights, IL 61611
k.barnes77@hotmail.com
(309) 360-4493
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Anthony Castillo Memorial (CC) St. Laurence High School
5556 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com
(708) 856-4647
Website
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl (N) Belvidere North High School
9393 Beloit Rd
Belvidere, IL 61008
david@the-rices.com
(847) 980-0724
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Crawford County Open 2017 (S) Robinson High School
2000 N. Cross
Robinson, IL 62454
crawfordcountywrestling@gmail.com
(618) 553-9213
Registration
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Mean Green Machine Tournament (CC) Oak Lawn Community High School
9400 Southwest Hwy
Oak Lawn, IL 60453 630
jeanettepalumbo@gmail.com
(708) 653-8777
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Panther Powerhouse Open (S) Pinckneyville Community High School
600 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
powerhousewrestling1999@yahoo.com
(618) 713-5263
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N) Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Rd
Carpentersville, IL 60110
dhtournament@dundeehighlanders.com
(224) 678-6619
Website
Event Flyer
02/19/2017 Rocket Blast (C) Rocket Center
1127 County Rd 800 N
Tolono, IL 61880
unityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
(217) 552-0703
Registration
Event Flyer
02/25/2017 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank St. Laurence High School
5556 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com
(708) 856-4647
Website
02/25/2017 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Midlothian Bremen High School
15203 S Pulaski Rd
Midlothian, IL 60445
tpbulldogwrestling@gmail.com
(312) 802-1836
Website
02/25/2017 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Chicago St. Patrick High School
5900 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60634
jmoore@ikwf.org
(847) 508-1741
Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2017 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge Maine South High School
1111 S Dee Rd
Park Ridge, IL 60068
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
(312) 203-6765
Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2017 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
j.csewrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 439-7896
Website
02/25/2017 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Plainfield Plainfield North High School
12005 S 248th Ave
Plainfield, IL 60585
jarquilla138@gmail.com
(815) 582-0234
Website
02/25/2017 IKWF South Regional-Carbondale Carbondale High School
1301 E Walnut St
Carbondale, IL 62901
john.daly@sih.net
(618) 534-2903
Website
02/25/2017 IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis Jackie Joyner Kersee Center
1 Jackie Joyner Kersee Center
East St. Louis, IL 62204
mgreenfield08@gmail.com
(618) 274-5437
Website
02/25/2017 IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
(618) 204-2415
Website
02/26/2017 IKWF Central Regional-Danville Danville High School
202 E Fairchild St
Danville, IL 61832
ralph.morris80@yahoo.com
(217) 446-0482
Website
02/26/2017 IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion Mt. Zion High School
304 S Henderson
Mt. Zion, IL 62549
darthur14@gmail.com
(217) 853-6092
Website
02/26/2017 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
(847) 220-3025
Website
Event Flyer
02/26/2017 IKWF North Regional-Byron Byron High School
696 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
cbonnell@helmgroup.com
(815) 509-2721
Website
Event Flyer
02/26/2017 IKWF North Regional-Sycamore Sycamore High School
555 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 61078
mcrawford@ikwf.org
(815) 751-3463
Website
Event Flyer
02/26/2017 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Aurora Aurora East High School
500 Tomcat Ln
Aurora, IL 60505
frank@tomcatwrestlingclub.com
(630) 803-2662
Website
Event Flyer
02/26/2017 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Oswego Oswego High School
4250 Route 71
Oswego, IL 60543
acook@sd308.org
(217) 519-3016
Website
Event Flyer
02/26/2017 IKWF West Regional-Dixon Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021
dixonwrestling@yahoo.com
(815) 378-8256
Website
02/26/2017 IKWF West Regional-Metamora Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
(309) 251-2022
Website
03/04/2017 IKWF Central Chicago Sectional Mt. Carmel High School
6410 S Dante Ave
Chicago, IL 60637
lileddie5n6@wowway.com
(773) 653-8717
Website
03/04/2017 IKWF Central Sectional Centennial High School
913 Crescent Dr
Champaign, IL 61821
champaignwrestling@gmail.com
(217) 202-0430
Website
03/04/2017 IKWF North Chicago Sectional Glenbrook South High School
4000 W Lake Ave
Glenview, IL 60026
jmoore@ikwf.org
(847) 508-1741
Website
03/04/2017 IKWF North Sectional Rochelle Township High School
1401 Flagg Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068
rwc1@comcast.net
(815) 739-7559
Website
Event Flyer
03/04/2017 IKWF South Chicago Sectional Alan B Shepard High School
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Hts, IL 60463
jtholl@ikwf.org
(708) 567-1801
Website
Event Flyer
03/04/2017 IKWF South Sectional Highland High School
12760 Troxler Ave
Highland, IL 62249
mbullington@ikwf.org
(618) 406-3268
Website
03/04/2017 IKWF West Chicago Sectional Bartlett High School
701 Schick Rd
Bartlett, IL 60103
kelly.scorpionwc@gmail.com
(630) 207-7798
Website
03/04/2017 IKWF West Sectional Rock Island High School
1400 25th Ave
Rock Island, IL 61201
tmisfeldt@ikwf.org
(309) 945-3661
Website
03/09/2017
to
03/11/2017
IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
03/12/2017 Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships MacMurray College - Wall Gymnasium
447 E College Ave
Jacksonville, IL 62650
mbullington@ikwf.org
(618) 406-3268
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
03/18/2017 17th Annual Illinois Midget Championships (C) David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
03/25/2017
to
03/26/2017
USA Wrestling National Middle School Duals David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
04/01/2017 Naperville Central Developmental (FS/GR) Naperville Central High School
440 Aurora Ave
Naperville, IL 60540
rporter@naperville203.org
(630) 420-6420
04/02/2017 Rolling Meadows Developmental (FS/GR) Rolling Meadows High School
2901 Central Rd
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
john.bassler@d214.org
(847) 718-5600
04/05/2017 Beat the Streets Developmental (FS) Chicago Hope Academy
2189 Bowler St
Chicago, IL 60612
danandkim@ameritech.net
(312) 949-6269
04/07/2017
to
04/08/2017
Gomez Wrestling Academy Developmental (FS/GR) Gomez Wrestling Academy
361 Randy Rd, Unit 104
Carol Stream, IL 60188
frances.gomezwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 816-9727
04/08/2017 Cliff Keen/Wrestling USA Dream Team Classic Dual Meet Elmhurst College
190 Prospect Ave
Elmhurst, IL 60126
murwin@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
04/08/2017
to
04/09/2017
Medlin`s Greco-Roman Developmental Camp Washington High School
115 Bondurant St
Washington, IL 61571
bmedlin@wacohi.net
(309) 370-8401
04/09/2017 Freestyle Club Cup Downers Grove South High School
1436 Norfolk St
Downers Grove, IL 60516
slovelace@csd99.org
(630) 290-1834
04/14/2017 Gomez Academy GR Devlopmental Gomez Wrestling Academy
361 Randy Rd
Unit 104
Carol Stream, IL 60188
frances.gomezwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 816-9727
04/15/2017 Glenbard North Developmental (FS) Glenbard North High School
990 Kuhn Rd
Carol Stream, IL 60188
mark_hahn@glenbard.org
(630) 876-1605
04/19/2017 Chicago Hope Academy GR Developmental Chicago Hope Academy
2189 W Bowler St
Chicago, IL 60612
danandkim@ameritech.net
(312) 949-6269
04/20/2017 Quest Wrestling FS Developmental Jon Davis Wrestling Center
6168 Center Grove Rd
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
(618) 204-2415
04/21/2017 Greco-Palooza Lakes Community High School
1600 Eagle Way
Lake Villa, IL 60046
chaag76@ymail.com
(224) 622-9392
Website
04/22/2017 Lady Lincoln Women`s National Freestyle Duals Rockford Guilford High School
5620 Spring Creek Rd
Rockford, IL 61114
mbullington@ikwf.org
(618) 406-3268
Website
Event Flyer
04/22/2017 Marmion Academy FS Developmental Marmion Academy
1000 Butterfield Rd
Aurora, IL 60502
Nlightswrestling@gmail.com
(815) 530-4212
04/23/2017 Barrington High School FS Developmental Barrington High School
616 W Main St
Barrington, IL 60010
daveudchik@gmail.com
(815) 530-4212
04/28/2017
to
04/30/2017
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships Lincoln-Way Central High School
1801 E Lincoln Hwy
New Lenox, IL 60451
murwin@ilusaw.com
(708) 206-0701
Website
05/05/2017
to
05/07/2017
Illinois Freestyle State Championships Armory - University of Illinois
505 E Armory
Champaign, IL 61820
murwin@ilusaw.com
(708) 206-0701
Website
05/13/2017 Illinois Girls Freestyle State Championships Victor J Andrew High School
9001 W 171st St
Tinley Park, IL 60487
murwin@ilusaw.com
(708) 206-0701
Website
Registration
05/13/2017 PSHS Take Down Challenge Plainfield South High School
7800 Caton Farm Road
Plainfield, IL 60586
jacevedo@psd202.org
(815) 577-6426
05/20/2017 Beat the Streets-Spring Festival and Inner City Super Duals Quest Multisport
2641 W Harrison St
Chicago, IL 60612
danandkim@ameritech.net
(312) 371-9041
Registration
06/03/2017 Illinois Cadet/Junior 2nd Chance National Team Qualifier Sycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
murwin@ilusaw.com
(708) 206-0701
Website
06/16/2017
to
06/18/2017
Mississippi River Games (East St. Louis) Jackie Joyner-Kersee Center
101 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Cir
East. St. Louis, IL 62204
mrg@emigfoundation.org
(618) 407-4557
Website
06/16/2017
to
06/18/2017
Mississippi River Games (O`Fallon) O`Fallon High School
600 S Smiley St
O`Fallon, IL 62269
mrg@emigfoundation.org
(618) 407-4557
Website
06/25/2017 Pinning Down Autism Lincoln Way WC
591 Schoolhouse Rd
New Lenox, IL 60451
lincolnwaywc@gmail.com
(708) 238-1950