USA Wrestling Board of Directors

Members

Jay Antonelli, MD
Armed Forces Sports Council
Bruce Baumgartner, PA
President
Veronica Carlson, CO
Athlete - Women's Freestyle
Robert Cate, NV
Chairperson of Folkstyle
James Considine, IL
At-Large
Pat Culp, IN
At-Large
Zac Dominguez, NE
Coaches Council - Development
Stanley Dziedzic, GA
Ad-Hoc
Nate Engel, OR
Athlete - Greco-Roman
Joan Fulp, CA
At-Large, 2nd Vice President, Women's Age Group Council
Adeline Gray, CO
Athlete - Women's Freestyle
Anthony Holman, IN
NCAA
Elliot Hopkins, IN
NFHS
Xavier Johnson, NC
Athlete - Greco-Roman
Macey Kilty, WI
Athlete - Women's Freestyle
Scott Kluever, WI
Chairperson of Junior Council
Craig LaMont, UT
Chairperson, Youth Development Council
Heather Lawrence, OH
At-Large
Michael Macchiavello, PA
Athlete - Men's Freestyle
Kerry McCoy, PA
Coaches Council - Coaches, Chairperson of FS Sport, 1st Vice President
Joseph McKenna, NJ
Athlete - Men's Freestyle
Sara McMann, CA
Athlete - At-Large
Michelle Meadows, NC
NJCAA
Toccara Montgomery, MO
Athlete - At-Large
Hardell Moore, OK
Vice Chair of Junior Council
Michael Moyer, PA
NWCA
James Ravannack, LA
Past President
Patrick Ream, MO
At-Large, Chair of State Chair Council
Don Reynolds, IL
Vice Chair of Youth Development Council, Treasurer
Sally Roberts, CO
Athlete - At-Large
Corey Ruff, KY
NAIA
Jonny Ruggiano, CA
USFWC
Katherine Shai, CO
Athlete - At-Large
Iris Smith, CO
Chairperson of WM Sport
Lee Roy Smith, OK
Chairperson, Hall of Fame
Robert Smith, CA
Athlete - At-Large
John Stefanowicz, NC
Athlete - Greco-Roman, AAC Chairperson
Van Stokes, TN
At-Large, Secretary
Angie Taylor, VA
Independent Board Member
Rick Tucci, FL
Officials Council Rep
Mallory Velte, OR
USOPC AAC Chair

Board Member Terms

Position Current Indiviudal(s) Term
President Bruce Baumgartner 2022-2024
1st Vice-President Kerry McCoy 2022-2024
2nd Vice-President Joan Fulp 2022-2024
Secretary Van Stokes 2022-2024
Treasurer Don Reynolds 2022-2024
Immediate Past President James Ravannack The Immediate Past President holds the position until the current President terms out and assumes the position.
At-Large (6) James Considine, Pat Culp, Joan Fulp, Heather Lawrence, Pat Ream, Van Stokes 2022-2024
Independent Board Member Dr. Angie Taylor 2022-2024
Athlete At-Large Sara McMann, Toccara Montgomery, Sally Roberts, Katherine Shai, Robert Smith 2021-2023
AAC Representatives Veronica Carlson, Nate Engel, Adeline Gray, Mike Macchiavello, John Stefanowicz AAC Reps have 4 year terms; These current reps hold their position from 2020-2024
AAC Representatives Vitali Arujau, Macey Kilty, Joey McKenna, Max Nowry AAC Reps have 4 year terms; These current reps hold their position from 2020-2024
Team USA AC Representatives Mallory Velte AAC Reps have 4 year terms; Current reps hold their position from 2020-2024 or 2022-2026.
Active Members Jay Antonelli, Anthony Holman, Elizabeth Homrig, Elliot Hopkins, Mike Moyer, Corey Ruff Assigned by the constituency groups they represent. Hold the position until said groups replace them.
NWHOF Representative Lee Roy Smith Assigned by the constituency groups they represent. Hold the position until said groups replace them.
American Member(s) of UWW Bureau (non-voting) Stan Dziedzic If a United States representative is elected to the UWW Bureau, they hold a non-voting position on the board.
Chairperson of the Youth Development Council Craig LaMont 2022-2024
Vice Chairperson of the Youth Development Council Don Reynolds 2022-2024
Chairperson of the Junior Council Scott Kluever 2022-2024
Vice Chairperson of the Junior Council Hardell Moore 2022-2024
Representative from the Women's Age Group Council Joan Fulp 2021-2023
Chairperson of the State Chairperson's National Council Pat Ream 2023-2024
Representative for Senior Clubs/Regional Training Center Council (USFWC) Jon Ruggiano Assigned by the constituency groups they represent. Hold the position until said groups replace them.
Representative for Coaches Council - Coaches Pool Kerry McCoy 2022-2024
Representative for Coaches Council - Grassroots Pool Zac Dominguez 2022-2024
Chairperson from USWOA Rick Tucci 2022-2024
Representative from the Folkstyle Committee Rob Cate 2022-2024
Chairperson of the Men's Freestyle Sport Committee Kerry McCoy 2020-2024
Chairperson of the Greco-Roman Sport Committee Zac Dominguez 2020-2024
Chairperson of the Women's Freestyle Sport Committee Iris Smith 2020-2024