Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
12/01/2019 Osage County Christmas Classic
Contact: Jamy Dunbar
Phone: (785) 925-8600

Style(s):
Burlingame, KS
12/01/2019 Hall of Fame Classic
Contact: Phil Grasmick
Phone: (555) 555-5555
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Highlands Ranch, CO Website
Registration
12/01/2019 2nd Annual Jerry Charpie Memorial Tournament
Contact: Brandon Wackerman
Phone: 8166742193
Novice, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Independence, MO
12/01/2019 Beaavercreek Mini Meet
Contact: Jarrod Martin
Phone: (937) 475-2235
12U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Beavercreek, OH
12/01/2019 Northeastern Elementry Dual
Contact: William Crull
Phone: (765) 977-7521
14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Fountain City, IN
12/01/2019 SJWA Merced Bear Brawl
Contact: David Mires
Phone: (209) 648-5438
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Merced, CA Registration
12/01/2019 Coast Side Classic
Contact: Roberto Dixon
Phone: (831) 883-9904
Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Santa Cruz, CA
12/01/2019 MVKWA Vandalia-Butler Tournament
Contact: David Chewning
Phone: (937) 232-5028
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, 8U, 10U, 12U, 9U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Vandalia, OH
12/01/2019 Franklin WC Grizzly Elem & MS Duals
Contact: Tina Tonte
Phone: (317) 780-1885

Style(s): Folkstyle
Franklin, IN Website
Event Flyer
12/01/2019 MVKWA Lebanon Youth Tournament
Contact: Jeromy Guerra
Phone: (513) 284-0469
8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Lebanon, OH
12/01/2019 Boyle County Battle for the Bling
Contact: Seth Lucas
Phone: (330) 756-3186
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Danville, KY
12/01/2019 CLCF Takedown Tournement
Contact: Matt Ruggieri
Phone: (401) 944-4832
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Cranston, RI Website
12/01/2019 WWKWL Mt Vernon
Contact: Epifanio Sedano
Phone: (360) 610-9268

Style(s):
Mount Vernon, WA
12/01/2019 Jr Knights Folkstyle
Contact: Don Martinez
Phone: (916) 807-4496
Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Rio linda, CA Website
Registration
12/01/2019 2019 New London Takedown Tournament
Contact: Charles Satti
Phone: (860) 405-4134
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
new london, CT
12/01/2019 Colonial Heights Rookie Tournament
Contact: Wade Thayer
Phone: (804) 526-9515
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Colonial Heights, VA
12/01/2019 2019 Pre-CAWL Open
Contact: Kevin Ferguson
Phone: (410) 662-2195
8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Waldorf, MD Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/01/2019 North Gwinnett Novice
Contact: Leo Politz
Phone: (678) 517-3865
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Swuanee, GA
12/01/2019 Rebel Wrestling Foundation Elementary Duals
Contact: Wade McClurg
Phone: (317) 501-8306

Style(s): Folkstyle
Indianapolis, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/01/2019 BWA Lutheran West 2
Contact: David Crawford
Phone: (330) 718-8097

Style(s):
Rocky River, OH
12/01/2019 Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Qualifier
Contact: Dustin Bakker
Phone: (605) 695-5502

Style(s):
Lindstrom, MN
12/01/2019 Ellis Tech Early Season Battle
Contact: Cale Ferland
Phone: (860) 208-4053
8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Danielson, CT Registration
Event Flyer
12/01/2019 SDIKWA Tournament #2
Contact: Adrian Concepcion
Phone: (858) 254-8588
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Imperial, CA Website
Registration
12/01/2019 CAGWA Kickoff hosted by Norco Wrestling Academy
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Norco, CA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/03/2019 East Idaho Folkstyle Regional
Contact: Zairrick Wadsworth
Phone: (208) 351-4649
8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Idaho Falls, ID