Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
01/20/2019 Penn Folkstyle Classic
Contact: Terry Harper
Phone: (574) 536-2709

Style(s):
Mishawaka, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/20/2019 LCWM MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier
Contact: Jacob Quade
Phone: (507) 726-6974

Style(s):
Lake Crystal, MN
01/20/2019 Fulton Wrestling Classic
Contact: Clay Caswell
Phone: (573) 590-0204
U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Fulton, MO
01/20/2019 Oxnard Bengals Invitational hosted by Oxnard Bengals
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Oxnard, CA Website
01/20/2019 Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament
Contact: Brian Roush
Phone: (785) 230-2693

Style(s):
Holton, KS
01/20/2019 Ottawa Mat Masters Open/Novice/Girls
Contact: Brent Lane
Phone: (620) 288-0030

Style(s):
Ottawa, KS
01/20/2019 Lathrop Youth Wrestling Split Session Tournament Open
Contact: Dylan Walters
Phone: (816) 365-9345
14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Lathrop, MO
01/20/2019 Kid's Qualifier
Contact: Nicholas Zuena
Phone: (908) 967-1750
Bantam, Intermediate, Junior, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Union, NJ
01/20/2019 Blue and Gold Challenge
Contact: Aldo Meza
Phone: (480) 567-2371
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 9U
Style(s): Folkstyle
El Paso, TX
01/20/2019 MVKWA - Jamestown Mini Meet
Contact: Jerett Lacure
Phone: (937) 708-0300

Style(s): Folkstyle
Jamestown, OH
01/20/2019 Rum River MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier
Contact: Travis Huntley
Phone: (612) 750-2936

Style(s):
Cambridge, MN Website
01/20/2019 sidney youth wrestling
Contact: andrew ferguson
Phone: (937) 772-1281
Bantam
Style(s): Folkstyle
sidney, OH
01/24/2019 to 01/26/2019 2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Contact: Pete Isais
Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior Men Freestyle, Senior Women Freestyle, Senior Men Greco-Roman
Style(s): Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Colorado Springs, CO Website
01/25/2019 to 01/26/2019 P2P - Final Challenge
Contact: Jay Eide
Phone: (719) 332-5158

Style(s):
Castle Rock, CO Website
Registration
01/25/2019 to 01/26/2019 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A Jr. High State Championships
Contact: Arthur Williams
Phone: (435) 893-1602
Middle School
Style(s): Folkstyle
Richfield, UT Registration
01/25/2019 to 01/26/2019 Jay Winn Mem. Hi Desert Classic
Contact: Tami Cornell
Phone: (541) 589-1932
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Burns, OR
01/25/2019 to 01/26/2019 Utah Northern State
Contact: Jeffrey Newby
Phone: (801) 358-4933
Bantam, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
South Jordan, UT Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/26/2019 WSWA-Chain Wrestling LiveHard Tournament
Contact: shannon inton
Phone: (206) 250-5040
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Kirkland, WA Event Flyer
01/26/2019 Ottawa County Open
Contact: Jacob Cline
Phone: (785) 392-0500

Style(s):
Minneapolis, KS
01/26/2019 Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul
Contact: Scott Brown
Phone: (804) 399-8328
Bantam, Cadet, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Suwanee, GA
01/26/2019 Art Reynold's Championships
Contact: Andrea Damian
Phone: (503) 449-0146
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Hillsboro, OR Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/26/2019 Western CT Elementary League Championships
Contact: Mark Cammisa
Phone: (203) 790-9209
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Danbury, CT
01/26/2019 Rolla Wrestling Club 34th USA Tournament
Contact: Dane Crutcher
Phone: (573) 368-8182
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Rolla, MO
01/26/2019 Rumble on the Red (S)
Contact: Joshua Dothager
Phone: (618) 704-4743
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Vandalia, IL Website
Event Flyer
01/26/2019 Michael Gay Memorial
Contact: Adam Hightower
Phone: (478) 275-8616
Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Dexter, GA