Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
01/06/2019 Piqua Youth Mini Meet
Contact: Nicki Hogston
Phone: (937) 418-7909
Bantam
Style(s): Folkstyle
Piqua, OH
01/06/2019 Fisher Cats at SW
Contact: Michael Cunningham
Phone: (860) 830-7497
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 9U
Style(s): Folkstyle
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT
01/06/2019 Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Folkstyle Open
Contact: Kendall Bowen
Phone: (360) 391-8376
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, UWW Cadet, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 9U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Sedro Woolley, WA
01/06/2019 SOMERS YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Contact: Thomas Mauro
Phone: (914) 556-6028
14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
LINCOLNDALE, NY
01/06/2019 The Wolverine Invatitional
Contact: Richard Madrigal
Phone: (925) 778-3264
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Antioch, CA
01/06/2019 Mattoon Kids Open (C)
Contact: Michael Bonic
Phone: (217) 246-8362

Style(s):
Mattoon, IL Registration
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 2019 North Suburban Challenge (NC)
Contact: Sean Quirk
Phone: (224) 286-0112

Style(s):
Fox Lake, IL Website
01/06/2019 The Reckoning
Contact: Lori Porter
Phone: (775) 772-0861
Bantam, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Sparks, NV Registration
01/06/2019 2019 ISWA Elementary State Duals Championships
Contact: Tina Tonte
Phone: (317) 780-1885

Style(s):
Franklin, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Stewartville MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier
Contact: Dale Schmitz
Phone: (507) 951-2863

Style(s):
Stewartville, MN Website
01/06/2019 Jasper Wrestling Club 43rd Annual Folkstyle Open
Contact: Ryan Prechtel
Phone: (812) 630-7847

Style(s):
Jasper, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Morton Youth Wrestling Club Tournament (W)
Contact: Robert Jones
Phone: (309) 262-0064

Style(s):
Morton, IL Website
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 OeYWA Canfield
Contact: David Crawford
Phone: (330) 718-8097

Style(s):
Canfield, OH
01/06/2019 MWWA North Branch Open
Contact: Racheal Yonkman
Phone: (810) 358-3807

Style(s):
North Branch, MI
01/06/2019 OeYWA Mentor 3
Contact: Donald Vondruska
Phone: (440) 227-0363

Style(s):
Mentor, OH
01/06/2019 OeYWA Clearview
Contact: Donald Vondruska
Phone: (440) 227-0363

Style(s):
Lorain, OH
01/06/2019 Wolfpack Open (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED
Contact: Karli Tosterud
Phone: (847) 890-3475

Style(s):
Franklin Park, IL Website
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Mat Monsters Challenge
Contact: Kristopher Little
Phone: (336) 877-6501

Style(s):
West Jefferson, NC
01/06/2019 South Bend Beginners Folkstyle Open
Contact: Wiliam Flatt
Phone: (574) 257-1452

Style(s):
South Bend, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Merrillville Pirates Folkstyle Open
Contact: Alfonso Padilla
Phone: (219) 292-6640

Style(s):
Merrillville, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Sycamore Dennis Sechrest Goodguy Tournament (N)
Contact: Michael Crawford
Phone: (815) 751-3463

Style(s):
Sycamore, IL Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Clinton Massie Home meet
Contact: Amanda Musser
Phone: (937) 776-6010
Bantam
Style(s): Folkstyle
Clarksville, OH
01/06/2019 Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Classic Tournament
Contact: Brian Davis
Phone: (816) 719-3312
Novice, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Excelsior Springs, MO
01/06/2019 Wildcat Novice Tournament
Contact: Bobbe Lowe
Phone: (816) 838-8296
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Blue Springs, MO
01/06/2019 Alex Holland Pre Season Tournament
Contact: Erin Jones
Phone: (207) 247-2267
14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Waterboro, ME