Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
02/04/2018 Wisconsin Girls State/Northern Open
Contact: Jerril Grover
Phone: (262) 657-5046
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Kenosha, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Mineral Point Youth Tournament
Contact: Scott Schmitz
Phone: (608) 987-3898
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Mineral Point, WI Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Pepperell Dragons Novice
Contact: Bryce Wood
Phone: (706) 331-8081
Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Lindale, GA
02/04/2018 Blaine Youth Qualifier
Contact: John Krzyska
Phone: (763) 486-7450
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Blaine, MN Website
02/04/2018 S.C.V.W.A. FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIP
Contact: Roberto Dixon
Phone: (831) 883-9904
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
sunnyvale, CA
02/04/2018 NWJCWA
Contact: Rod Hale
Phone: (503) 786-0374
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Milwaukie, OR
02/04/2018 Portage Folkstyle - Cherie K Open
Contact: Leroy Vega
Phone: (219) 242-0750

Style(s):
Portage, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 TOP Middle School Championships
Contact: Tom Houck
Phone: (703) 509-3728
Middle School
Style(s): Folkstyle
Ashburn, VA Website
02/04/2018 Predator Open (NC)
Contact: Thomas Streib
Phone: (847) 220-3025
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Antioch, IL Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Pewaukee Youth Tournament
Contact: Rob Hannes
Phone: (262) 391-9485
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Pewaukee, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Dragon Wrestling Club Folkstyle Open
Contact: Patrick Bledsoe
Phone: (317) 403-1627 ext: 317

Style(s):
New Palestine, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 9th Annual Husky Howl
Contact: Charles Satti
Phone: (860) 443-6542
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
uncasville, CT
02/04/2018 Carlisle Pee Wee Home Event
Contact: Christopher Eckhardt
Phone: (513) 571-1708

Style(s): Folkstyle
Carlisle, OH
02/04/2018 Jays Kids Novice Tournament
Contact: Ryan Mckee
Phone: (573) 680-5992
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Jefferson City, MO
02/04/2018 CANCELLED - MSWA Future Champions St. James Academy
Contact: Craig Patterson
Phone: (719) 221-4893

Style(s):
Monkton, MD Registration
02/04/2018 OeYWA Duals Week 9
Contact: Dave Ressler
Phone: (440) 823-3252

Style(s):
Rocky River, OH
02/04/2018 5th Annual KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Contact:
Phone:
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Kenosha, WI Website
02/04/2018 DeKalb Open (N)
Contact: Max Hiatt
Phone: (815) 751-0056
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
DeKalb, IL Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Big Cat Folkstyle Tournament
Contact: Steven Monk
Phone: (715) 573-5027
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Bismarck, ND
02/04/2018 SMWC
Contact: Scott Gorvett
Phone: (703) 449-8669
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Waldorf, MD
02/04/2018 Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice
Contact: Willard Barry
Phone: (816) 810-2177
Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Lee's Summit, MO
02/04/2018 Tyler Cox Memorial Tournament (C)
Contact: Jeremy Mosier
Phone: (217) 454-8464

Style(s):
Chatham, IL Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 OeYWA Canfield
Contact: David Crawford
Phone: (330) 718-8097
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Canfield, OH
02/04/2018 Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Mark Bardenwerper
Phone: (920) 723-4412
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Watertown, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Cannon Falls 24th annual Youth Wrestling Tournamnet
Contact: Jeromy Mouw
Phone: (507) 213-8644

Style(s):
Cannon Falls, MN