Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
02/11/2018 Ada MVKWA Regional Tournament
Contact: Jason Sumner
Phone: (419) 302-2394 ext: 419
Bantam, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Freestyle
Ada, OH
02/11/2018 nmjw State Tournament
Contact: Andrew Fowner
Phone: (505) 281-3681
Bantam, Cadet, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Rio Rancho, NM Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Poynette Panther Pride
Contact: Sally Stewart
Phone: (608) 513-9200
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Poynette, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Tribal Warfare
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Bellflower, CA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Battle in the Woods
Contact: Marc Olsen
Phone: (253) 732-4388
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, Senior Men, Senior Women
Style(s): Folkstyle
Eatonville, WA
02/11/2018 SDIKWA Tournament #8
Contact: Adrian Concepcion
Phone: (858) 254-8588
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
El Cajon, CA Website
Registration
02/11/2018 Mukwonago "Grizzly" Open
Contact: Randal Dusing
Phone: (414) 507-7861
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Mukwonago, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Contact: Jean Williams-Woodward
Phone: (706) 540-7738
Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Watkinsville, GA
02/11/2018 USAWNJ State Qualifier
Contact: Eugene Graf
Phone: (609) 784-4417
Bantam, Intermediate, Junior, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Columbus, NJ
02/11/2018 Big Ten Duals
Contact: Scott Burnett
Phone: (330) 221-6775

Style(s): Folkstyle
Perrysburg, OH
02/11/2018 Wethersfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Rick Garrey
Phone: (860) 529-7313
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Wethersfield, CT
02/11/2018 WWF Womons High School Folkstyle State Tournament
Contact: Jeff Jones
Phone: (262) 424-3672
Cadet, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Poynette, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Life U Novice
Contact: Omi Acosta
Phone: (305) 720-3597

Style(s): Folkstyle
Marrietta , GA
02/11/2018 Fennimore Youth Duals- Team Tourney
Contact: Chad Steldt
Phone: (608) 279-3953
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Fennimore, WI Website
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 NORTHMONT KIDS WRESTLING REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
Contact: Chris Mellott
Phone: (937) 694-6168
Bantam, Cadet
Style(s): Folkstyle
Englewood, OH
02/11/2018 Thunderstruck Challenge
Contact: timothy safranski
Phone: (573) 884-7994
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Freestyle
Kingdom city, MO
02/11/2018 OeYWA Duals Week 10
Contact: Dave Ressler
Phone: (440) 823-3252

Style(s):
Rocky River, OH
02/11/2018 Diseal City Folkstyle Championship
Contact: Justin Cooper
Phone: (317) 755-9500

Style(s):
Columbus, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 USA Wrestling vs Serbia
Contact: Ivan Ivanov
Phone: (208) 891-1045
Senior Men, Senior Women
Style(s): Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Boise, ID
02/11/2018 Jr Cougar Classic (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED
Contact: John Kane
Phone: (847) 989-0786
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Hoffman Estates, IL Website
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Contact: Roy Reynolds
Phone: (317) 246-8871

Style(s):
Portgae, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Contact: Roy Reynolds
Phone: (317) 246-8871

Style(s):
Evansville, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 CT Mighty Mite & Bantam State Championships
Contact: Thomas Conte
Phone: (203) 322-7712

Style(s):
Stamford, CT Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Leavenworth Open
Contact: Jeff Butler
Phone: (808) 230-1371

Style(s):
Leavenworth, KS
02/11/2018 MVKWA Regionals - Beavercreek
Contact: Jarrod Martin
Phone: (937) 475-2235
Bantam
Style(s): Folkstyle
Beavercreek, OH