Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
11/05/2017 Illinois Pre-Season Finals Naperville Central HS
440 Aurora Avenune
Naperville, IL 60540
ambroseopp@aol.com
(630) 973-8100
Website
Event Flyer
11/12/2017 Millikin Youth Open Griswold Sports Center
295 N Oakland Ave
Decatur , IL 62522
rbirt@millikin.edu
817-621-1291
11/18/2017 USA Wrestling Winter Nationals Joliet Catholic Academy
1200 N Larkin
Joliet, IL 60435
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
7088567609
Website
Event Flyer
12/02/2017 Stevie Montez Beginners Tournament (C) St. Thomas More High School
3901 N Mattis
Champaign, IL 61822
scott.cinnamon@carle.com
(217) 369-2070
12/02/2017 Edwardsville Beginners Tournament (S) Lincoln Middle School
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
(618) 204-2415
Website
Event Flyer
12/02/2017 Falcon Funfrawl (C) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley High School
815 N Church St
Gibson City, IL 60936
falconyouthwrestling@hotmail.com
(217) 784-1183
12/03/2017 Oak Forest Green and White (CC) Bremen High School
15203 S Pulaski Ave
Midlothian, IL 60445
hayzoos2k@aol.com
(708) 743-6824
Website
12/03/2017 Elias George Memorial (NC) Evanston Township High School
1600 N Dodge Ave
Evanston, IL 60076
salinasr@eths.k12.il.us
847-424-7257
Website
Event Flyer
12/03/2017 Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic (N) Jacobs High School
2601 Bunker Hill Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
GoldenEaglesWC@gmail.com
(708) 819-1444
Event Flyer
12/03/2017 Xtreme Challenge (N) Byron Park District
420 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
cbonnell@helmgroup.com
(815) 590-2721
Event Flyer
12/03/2017 Neuqua Valley/Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC) Neuqua Valley High School
2360 95th St
Naperville, IL 60565
info@foxvalleywrestlingclub.com
(630) 561-2460
Website
Event Flyer
12/03/2017 Force Challenge XII (SC) Plainfield East High School
12001 S Naperville Road
Plainfield, IL 60585
jlarquilla@yahoo.com
815-582-0234
Website
12/03/2017 35th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament (S) Civic Memorial High School
200 School Street
Bethalto, IL 62010
bethaltobulls@gmail.com
(618) 779-3296
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/09/2017 Roxana Rumble (S) Roxana High School
401 Chaffer Ave
roxana, IL 62084
thill403@gmail.com
(618) 334-3865
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/10/2017 Knights Tournament (N) Kaneland High School
47W326 Keslinger Road
Maple Park, IL 60151
scholl89@mac.com
630-330-0272
Website
12/10/2017 Dixon Wrestling Club Annual Tournament (W) Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021
steve@kitzmans.com
(815) 378-8256
12/10/2017 Dan Magee Memorial Tournament (C) Hoopeston Area High Scool
615 E Orange
Hoopeston, IL 60942
hayouthwc@gmail.com
(217) 799-0024
12/10/2017 DeKalb Beginner Tournament (N) Huntley Middle School
1515 S 4th Street
DeKalb, IL 60115
dekalbwc@gmail.com
(815) 751-0056
12/10/2017 Alton Little Redbirds Open (S) Alton High School
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002
lrbwrestling@gmail.com
(618) 581-5132
12/10/2017 Hononegah Kids Classic (N) Hononegah Community High School
307 Salem St
Rockton, IL 61072
tcassioppi@gmail.com
(815) 985-3785
Event Flyer
12/10/2017 Downers Grove Wrestling Club Rookie Tournament (WC) Downers Grove South High School
1436 Norfolk Sr
Downers Grove , IL 60516
slovelace@csd99.org
(630) 290-1834
12/10/2017 Brawlers Brawl X (SC) Bishop McNamara Catholic High School
550 W Brookmont
Kankakee, IL 60901
andymagoo@comcast.net
815-791-0511
Website
12/10/2017 Ottawa Crushers Open (W) Ottawa Township High School
211 East Main Street
Ottawa, IL 61350
ottawacrushers@yahoo.com
815-343-2904
Event Flyer
12/16/2017 Edwardsville Open (S) Edwardsville High School
6161 Center Grove Rd
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
(618) 204-2415
Website
Event Flyer
12/17/2017 Clinton Challenge (C) Clinton Community High School District #15
1200 Rt. 54 West
Clinton, IL 61727
judcarter@yahoo.com
(217) 652-5185
12/17/2017 Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament (N) Stillman Valley High School
425 Pine St.
Stillman Valley , IL 61084
svwc1@hotmail.com
(719) 761-2355
12/17/2017 2017 Highland Howl (S) Highland High School
12760 Troxler Avenue
Highland, IL 62249
hbjwc2014@gmail.com
(618) 920-3532
Event Flyer
12/17/2017 Tom Tennyson Open (W) Washington Community High School
115 Bondurant St
Washington, IL 61571
washingtonwrestling@gmail.com
(309) 444-5536
12/17/2017 Jr. Porter Invite (SC) Lockport Township HS East Campus
1333 E 7th Street
Lockport, IL 60441
jrporters@gmail.com
(708) 921-4932
Website
12/17/2017 Bulldog Youth Sports December Classic (NC) Wauconda High School
555 N Main St
Wauconda, IL 60084
mandrews@bulldogyouthsports.org
(847) 924-4120
Event Flyer
12/30/2017 Steel City National (S) Granite City High School
301 Madison Ave
Granite City, IL 62040
tournamentdirector@wrestlegc.com
314-898-8614
12/30/2017 Sauk Valley Wrestling Club 12th Annual Wrestling Tournament (W) Newman Central Catholic High School
1101 St. Mary's Street
Sterling, IL 61081
saukvalleywrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 213-1855
Website
12/31/2017 Li'L Trojan WC New Year's Challenge Auburn High School
511 North 7th Street
Auburn, IL 62615
mgrimm@auburn.k12.il.us
217-652-0217
Website
12/31/2017 Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational (WC) Naperville Central High School
440 Aurora Avenue
Naperville, IL 60450
info@napervillewrestlingclub.com
(630) 973-8100
Event Flyer
01/06/2018 Midwest Classic (CC) Andrew High School
9001 W 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60487
tpbulldogwrestling@gmail.com
312-802-1836
Website
01/07/2018 2018 North Suburban Challenge (NC) Grant Community High School - Field House
285 E Grand Ave
Fox Lake, IL 60031
foxlakewc@gmail.com
(224) 286-0112
01/07/2018 Carbondale Dog Fight & Alli Ragan Girls Open (S) Carbondale Community High School
1301 E Walnut St
Carbondale , IL 62901
john.daly@sih.net
(618) 534-2903
01/07/2018 Lil Coalers Crushing Christmas Classic (SC) Coal City HS
655 West Division Street
Coal City, IL 60450
joewid@hotmail.com
815-955-4655
Event Flyer
01/07/2018 Bob Jahn Memorial (SC) Bolingbrook High School
365 S Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
(630) 728-8809
Website
Event Flyer
01/07/2018 Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament (W) Morton High School
350 N Illinois Ave
Morton, IL 61550
robertanderinjones@yahoo.com
(309) 262-0064
Website
Event Flyer
01/07/2018 The New Year's Challenge (S) East Alton-Wood River High School
777 N Wood River Ave
Wood River, IL 62095
roughneckswc@yahoo.com
618-606-7506
Event Flyer
01/07/2018 The Ultimate Contender (SC) Carl Sandburg High School
13300 South LaGrange Road
Orland Park, IL 60462
contenderwrestling@gmail.com
(708) 259-3295
01/13/2018 to 01/14/2018 Jon Davis Kids Open Bank of Springfield Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Registration
01/14/2018 Clipper Wrestling Club 2nd Annual Beginners Tournament (W) Amboy High School
11 E Hawley St
Amboy, IL 61310
clipperwrestlingclub.ikwf@yahoo.com
(815) 677-0290
01/21/2018 Yorkville Fighting Foxes Invitational (W) Yorkville Middle School
920 Prairie Crossing Dr.
Yorkville, IL 60560
register@yorkvillewrestlingclub.com
(630) 240-5126
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Cabin Fever Marengo Community High School
110 Franks Road
Marengo, IL 60152
dyanmywc@outlook.com
815-405-7693
Website
01/21/2018 OPRF Susan Collins Memorial Tournament (CC) oprf High school
201 N Scoville
Oak Park, IL 60302
littlehuskieswrestling@yahoo.com
(847) 917-8286
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Batavia Classic (WC) Batavia High School
1201 Main St
Batavia, IL 60510
info@bataviawc.com
(630) 723-1557
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Custer/Stoudt Open (W) Pekin High School
1903 Court Street
Pekin, IL 61554
jjacobs@pekinhigh.net
309-353-8868
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Reed-Custer Rumble (SC) Reed-Custer Community Fieldhouse
301 Comet Drive
Braidwood, IL 60408
rcjuniorpantherswrestlingclub@yahoo.com
815-353-1849
Website
01/21/2018 Little Devils Open (S) Belleville West High School
4063 Frank Scott Parkway West
Belleville, IL 62223
chofmeister@westfallcompany.com
314-406-0728
Event Flyer
01/27/2018 Stillman Valley 3rd Annual Beginners Bash (N) Stillman Valley High School
425 Pine St.
Stillman Valley , IL 61084
svwc1@hotmail.com
(719) 761-2355
01/28/2018 St. Charles Wrestling Club Battle For The Shield (WC) St. Charles East High School
1020 Dunham Road
St. Charles, IL 60174
stcharleseastwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 372-7900
Website
01/28/2018 Junior Thunderbolt (CC) Andrew High School
9001 W 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60487
tpbulldogwrestling@gmail.com
312-802-1836
Website
01/28/2018 Notre Dame Invitational (NC) Notre Dame College Prep High School
7655 W Dempster Ave
Niles, IL 60714
mferri@farmersagent.com
(773) 580-6546
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 LP Crunching Cavs Classic (W) LaSalle Peru Township High School
541 Chartres St
LaSalle, IL 61701
lorden625@comcast.net
(815) 993-9043
Website
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Little Rams Rumble (CC) Reavis High School
6034 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
littleramswrestling15@yahoo.com
(708) 516-3806
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships Willowbrook High School
1250 S Ardmore
Villa Park, IL 60181
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
01/28/2018 Mt. Zion Kids Club Open (C) Mt. Zion High School
304 South Henderson
Mt. Zion, IL 61925
darthur14@gmail.com
(217) 853-6092
01/28/2018 Tigers Egelston Classic (C) Urbana Middle School
1201 S Vine Street
Urbana, IL 61801
tigerswrestle@gmail.com
217-417-4800
01/28/2018 RWC Rocket Open (N) Richmond Burton Community High School
8311 IL Route 31
Richmond, IL 60071
mill25joe@gmail.com
(815) 678-4525
Website
02/02/2018 Sauk Valley Rookie Rumble (W) Newman Central Catholic High School
1101 St. Mary's Road
Sterling, IL 61081
saukvalleywrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 213-1855
02/03/2018 IKWF Future Finalist Lemont High School
800 Porter St
Lemont, IL 60439
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
708-856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Bears Bash (CC) Lemont High School
800 Porter St
Lemont, IL 60439
lemontbearswrestling@gmail.com
(773) 206-4243
Website
02/04/2018 36th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W) Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison Street
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
309-251-2022
02/04/2018 Indians Elite Open (SC) Minooka High School
301 S Wabena Ave
Minooka, IL 60447
harder176@yahoo.com
(815) 791-1625
Website
02/04/2018 DeKalb Open (N) DeKalb High School
501 W Dresser Road
DeKalb, IL 60115
dekalbwc@gmail.com
(815) 751-0056
02/04/2018 Titan Clash (C) Glenwood High School
1501 E Plummer Blvd
Chatham, IL 62629
jmosier@bcsd5.org
(217) 454-8464
Website
02/04/2018 Traid Kids Open (S) Triad High School
703 E Hwy 40
Troy, IL 62294
littleknightswrestling@gmail.com
(314) 258-3801
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (W) Princeton High School
103 South Euclid Ave.
Princeton, IL 61356
ttt61356@gmail.com
(815) 875-3308
02/11/2018 Bronco Invite (NC) Barrington High School
616 W. Main Street
Barrington, IL 60010
whitaker.mark@outlook.com
(847) 708-1720
Website
Event Flyer
02/17/2018 to 02/18/2018 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N) Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville, IL 60110
info@duneehighlanders.com
(224) 678-6619
03/08/2018 to 03/10/2018 IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
03/17/2018 to 03/18/2018 18th Annual Illinois Midget Championships David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018 USA Wrestling National Middle School Duals David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
708-856-7609
Website
Event Flyer