Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
01/13/2018 to 01/14/2018 Jon Davis Kids Open Bank of Springfield Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Registration
01/20/2018 Murphy Open (S) Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
ken.meadows@frontier.com
(618) 534-4374
Event Flyer
01/20/2018 Hillsboro Jr. Toppers Tournament (S) - REGISTRATION CLOSED Hillsboro High School
522 East Tremont Sreet
Hillsboro, IL 62049
jrtopper@hotmail.com
(217) 556-8599
Event Flyer
01/20/2018 Crazy Horse Dual (CC) Central Middle School
18146 Oak Park Avenue
Tinley Park, IL 60477
hay20052k@aol.com
708-743-6824
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Yorkville Fighting Foxes Invitational (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Yorkville Middle School
920 Prairie Crossing Dr.
Yorkville, IL 60560
register@yorkvillewrestlingclub.com
(630) 240-5126
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Clipper Wrestling Club 2nd Annual Beginners Tournament (W) Amboy High School
11 E Hawley St
Amboy, IL 61310
clipperwrestlingclub.ikwf@yahoo.com
(815) 677-0290
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Cabin Fever Marengo Community High School
110 Franks Road
Marengo, IL 60152
dyanmywc@outlook.com
815-405-7693
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 OPRF Susan Collins Memorial Tournament (CC) oprf High school
201 N Scoville
Oak Park, IL 60302
littlehuskieswrestling@yahoo.com
(847) 917-8286
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Olney Cubs O-Town Throwdown (S) Richland County High School
1200 E Laurel St
Olney, IL 62450
wssr84@yahoo.com
(618) 843-1545
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Jim Craig Invitational (CC) Alan B. Shepard High School
13049 s. Ridgeland
Palos Heights, IL 60463
scott.richardson@chsd218.org
(708) 371-1111 x3090
Registration
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Batavia Classic (WC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Batavia High School
1201 Main St
Batavia, IL 60510
info@bataviawc.com
(630) 723-1557
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Terry Clarke Open (WC) York High School
355 W St. Charles
Elmhurst, IL 60126
giannamizzo@gmail.com
(630) 427-5151
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Custer/Stoudt Open (W) Pekin High School
1903 Court Street
Pekin, IL 61554
jjacobs@pekinhigh.net
309-353-8868
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Aj Junior Wildcsts "On the Prowl" (S) Anna-Jonesboro Community High School
608 South Main
Anna, IL 62906
88ampdog@gmail.com
(618) 697-1004
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Reed-Custer Rumble (SC) Reed-Custer Community Fieldhouse
301 Comet Drive
Braidwood, IL 60408
rcjrpantherswrestlingclub@yahoo.com
815-353-1849
Website
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Little Devils Open (S) Belleville West High School
4063 Frank Scott Parkway West
Belleville, IL 62223
chofmeister@westfallcompany.com
314-406-0728
Registration
Event Flyer
01/21/2018 Toultown Throwdown (C) Rantoul Township High School
200 S Sheldon St
Rantoul, IL 61866
rantoulyouthwrestling@gmail.com
217-202-3899
Event Flyer
01/27/2018 Rumble on the Red (S) Vandalia Community High School
1109 N 8th Street
Vandalia, IL 62471
mkinney5@yahoo.com
618-267-5900
Registration
Event Flyer
01/27/2018 Stillman Valley 3rd Annual Beginners Bash (N) Stillman Valley High School
425 Pine St.
Stillman Valley , IL 61084
svwc1@hotmail.com
(719) 761-2355
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Jersey Panther Pummel (S) Jersey Community HS
801 N State St
Jerseyville, IL 62052
zoe.chin@jersey100.org
6184015866
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 St. Charles Wrestling Club Battle For The Shield (WC) - REGISTRATION CLOSED St. Charles East High School
1020 Dunham Road
St. Charles, IL 60174
stcharleseastwrestling@gmail.com
(630) 338-3319
Website
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Titan Rumble (C) El Paso Gridley High School
600 N Elm St
El Paso, IL 61738
epgtitansywc@yahoo.com
309-261-1086
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Junior Thunderbolt (CC) Andrew High School
9001 W 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60487
tpbulldogwrestling@gmail.com
312-802-1836
Website
01/28/2018 Quincy Cyclones Wrestling Tournament (W) Quincy Notre Dame High School
1400 S 11th Street
Quincy, IL 62301
samdarnell78@gmail.com
(217) 430-1755
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Notre Dame Invitational (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Notre Dame College Prep High School
7655 W Dempster Ave
Niles, IL 60714
mferri@farmersagent.com
(773) 580-6546
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 LP Crunching Cavs Classic (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED LaSalle Peru Township High School
541 Chartres St
LaSalle, IL 61701
lorden625@comcast.net
(815) 993-9043
Website
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Little Rams Rumble (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Reavis High School
6034 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
littleramswrestling15@yahoo.com
(708) 516-3806
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships Willowbrook High School
1250 S Ardmore
Villa Park, IL 60181
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
01/28/2018 Mt. Zion Kids Club Open (C) -REGISTRATION CLOSED Mt. Zion High School
304 South Henderson
Mt. Zion, IL 61925
darthur14@gmail.com
(217) 853-6092
Registration
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 Tigers Egelston Classic (C) Urbana Middle School
1201 S Vine Street
Urbana, IL 61801
tigerswrestle@gmail.com
217-417-4800
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 2018 Mt. Vernon Dominos Open (S) Mt. Vernon Township High School
11101 N Wells Bypass
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
davismichael92884@gmail.com
6187928428
Event Flyer
01/28/2018 RWC Rocket Open (N) Richmond Burton Community High School
8311 IL Route 31
Richmond, IL 60071
mill25joe@gmail.com
(815) 678-4525
Website
02/02/2018 Sauk Valley Rookie Rumble (W) Newman Central Catholic High School
1101 St. Mary's Road
Sterling, IL 61081
saukvalleywrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 213-1855
Website
Event Flyer
02/03/2018 IKWF Future Finalist Lemont High School
800 Porter St
Lemont, IL 60439
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
708-856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Spartan Rumble (C) David S Palmer Arena
100 W Main Street
Danville, IL 61832
sjofunds@gmail.com
217-202-9579
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 1st Annual Steve Carlson Cougar Invitational (N) Harlem High School
1 Huskie Circle
Machesney Park, IL 61115
harlemcougarswrestling@gmail.com
815-222-8783
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Bears Bash (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Lemont High School
800 Porter St
Lemont, IL 60439
lemontbearswrestling@gmail.com
(773) 206-4243
Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 36th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W) Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison Street
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
309-251-2022
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Indians Elite Open (SC) Minooka High School
301 S Wabena Ave
Minooka, IL 60447
harder176@yahoo.com
(815) 791-1625
Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Predator Open (NC) Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
(847) 220-3025
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 DeKalb Open (N) DeKalb High School
501 W Dresser Road
DeKalb, IL 60115
dekalbwc@gmail.com
(815) 751-0056
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Tyler Cox Memorial Tournament (C) Glenwood High School
1501 E Plummer Blvd
Chatham, IL 62629
jmosier@bcsd5.org
(217) 454-8464
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Mendota Mat Masters Open (W) Mendota High School
2300 w main st
mendota, IL 61342
jacki.davidson@yahoo.com
(815) 343-5145
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Wolverine Wrestling Beginners Brawl (NC) Niles West High School
5701 W. Oakton Street
Skokie, IL
wolverinewrestlingclubskokie@gmail.com
60077
02/04/2018 Traid Kids Open (S) Triad High School
703 E Hwy 40
Troy, IL 62294
littleknightswrestling@gmail.com
(314) 258-3801
Registration
Event Flyer
02/10/2018 O`Fallon Panther Pummel (S) O`Fallon Township High School
600 S Smiley
O`Fallon, IL 62269
wrestling@littlepanthers.com
(618) 589-3422
Website
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Monticello Youth Open (C) Monticello Middle School
2515 Washington Street
Monticello, IL 61856
monticelloywc@yahoo.com
217-841-7707
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Jr Cougar Classic (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Conant High School
700 E Cougar Trail
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
jrcougaril@gmail.com
847-755-3770
Website
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Cumberland Kids Open (C) Cumberland High School
1496 IL RT 121
Toledo, IL 62468
cumberlandyouthwrestlingclub@gmail.com
217-232-0804
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (W) Princeton High School
103 South Euclid Ave.
Princeton, IL 61356
ttt61356@gmail.com
(815) 875-3308
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Bronco Invite (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Barrington High School
616 W. Main Street
Barrington, IL 60010
whitaker.mark@outlook.com
(847) 708-1720
Website
Event Flyer
02/11/2018 Supernova Slam (W) Plano High School
704 W Abe Street
Plano, IL 60545
thepath1006@gmail.com
630-730-5685
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 CANCELED-Illinois Bantam Dual Championships Tinley Park High School
611 175th St
Tinley Park, IL 60477
tpbulldogs3@gmail.com
312-802-1836
02/18/2018 Annual Pontiac Kids Open (C) Pontiac Township High School
Indiana Ave
Pontiac, IL 61764
pontiacwc@gmail.com
815-844-7200
Website
02/18/2018 Rocket Blast 2018 (C) Rocket Center
1127 County Rd 800N
Tolono, IL 61880
unityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
(217) 552-0703
Registration
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Anthony Castillo Memorial (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED St. Laurence High School
5556 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
betatrained@gmail.com
708-856-4547
Website
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville, IL 60110
info@duneehighlanders.com
(224) 678-6619
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Panther Powerhouse Open (S) Pinckney Community HS
600 E Water St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
powerhousewrestling1999@yahoo.com
618-559-7544
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 10th Annual Peoria Heights Minutemen Revolution (W) Peoria Heights HS
508 E Glen
Peoria Heights, IL 61616
k.barnes77@hotmail.com
309-360-4493
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl (N)-REGISTRATION CLOSED; NO WALK-INS Belvidere North HS
9393 Beloit Rd
Belvidere, IL 61008
info@belviderebandits.com
847-980-0724
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 3rd Annual George Husick Winter Round Up (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Morton East High School
2423 S Austin Blvd
Cicero, IL 60804
cicero185126@yahoo.com
708-670-0559
02/24/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Chicago St. Patick High School
5900 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60634
jmoore@ikwf.org
847-508-1741
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
618-204-2415
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis Jackie Joyner-Kersee Center
101 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Circle
East St. Louis, IL 62204
rashadriley20@gmail.com
773-520-6168
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Regional-Carbondale Carbondale Community High School
1301 E Walnut St
Carbondale, IL 62901
john.daly@sih.net
618-534-2903
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
hfspartanelitewc@yahoo.com
708-439-7896
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Park Tinley Park High School
6111 W 175th St
Tinley Park, IL 60477
tpbulldogs3@gmail.com
312-802-1836
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Chicago Eric Solorio Academy
5400 S St Louis Ave
Chicago, IL 60632
betatrained@gmail.com
708-856-4647
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton Wheaton North High School
701 Thomas Rd
Wheaton, IL 60187
falconelitewc@gmail.com
630-732-0700
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Elmhurst York High School
355 W St. Charles Rd
Elmhurst, IL 60126
giannamizzo@gmail.com
630-427-5151
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge Maine South High School
1111 S Dee Rd
Park Ridge, IL 60068
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
312-203-6765
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
847-220-3025
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Regional-Dixon Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021
dixonwrestling@yahoo.com
815-378-8256
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Regional-Metamora Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison St
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
309-251-2022
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF Central Regional-Mt.Zion Mt. Zion High School
305 S Henderson
Mt. Zion, IL 62549
darthur14@gmail.com
217-853-6092
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Plainfield Plainfield South High School
7800 W Caton Farm Rd
Plainfield, IL 60586
jarquilla138@gmail.com
815-582-0234
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Regional-Byron Byron High School
696 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
cbonnell@helmgroup.com
815-590-2721
Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 IKWF North Regional-Sycamore Sycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
mcrawford@ikwf.org
815-751-3463
Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 IKWF Central Regional-Monticello Monticello Middle School
2015 E Washington St
Monticello, IL 61856
monticelloywc@yahoo.com
217-377-1090
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF North Chicago Sectional Glenbrook South High School
4000 W Lake Ave
Glenview, IL 60026
jmoore@ikwf.org
847-508-1741
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF North Sectional Rochelle High School
1401 Flagg Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068
mcrawford@ikwf.org
815-751-3463
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Sectional Mt. Carmel High School
6410 S Dante Ave
Chicago, IL 60637
eenright@ikwf.org
773-653-8717
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF West Chicago Sectional Bartlett High School
701 Schick Rd
Bartlett, IL 60103
kelly.scorpionwc@gmail.com
630-333-6995
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF South Sectional Highland High School
12760 Troxler Ave
Highland, IL 62249
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF Central Sectional Centennial High School
913 S Crescent Dr
Champaign, IL 61821
champaignwrestling@gmail.com
217-202-0430
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF South Chicago Sectional Joliet Junior College Event Center
1215 Houbolt Rd
Joliet, IL 60431
jtholl@ikwf.org
708-567-1801
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF West Sectional Rock Island High School
1400 25th Ave
Rock Island, IL 61201
tmisfeldt@ikwf.org
309-945-3661
Website
03/04/2018 2018 Illinois Bantam Championship Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
(630) 728-8809
Website
Event Flyer
03/08/2018 to 03/10/2018 IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
03/11/2018 Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships East Aurora High School
500 Tomcat Ln
Aurora, IL 60505
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
03/17/2018 to 03/18/2018 18th Annual Illinois Midget Championships David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018 Downers Grove North GR/FS Developmental Downers Grove North High School
4436 Main St
Downers Grove, IL 60515
cmcgrath@csd99.org
630-795-8427
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018 USA Wrestling National Middle School Duals David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
708-856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
03/31/2018 GR/FS Developmental at Naperville Central Naperville Central High Scholl
440 W Aurora Ave
Naperville, IL 60540
rporter@naperville203.org
630-615-8665
Event Flyer
04/06/2018 to 04/07/2018 GR/FS Devlopmental at Gomez Wrestling Academy Gomez Wrestling Academy
361 Randy Rd
Unit 4
Carol Stream, IL 60188
frances.gomezwrestling@gmail.com
630-816-9727
Event Flyer
04/14/2018 to 04/15/2018 Illinois Developmental Camp Washington High School
115 Bondurant St
Washington, IL 61571
bmedlin@illinois.edu
(309) 370-5401
04/14/2018 FS Developmental at Marmion Academy Marmion Academy
1000 Butterfield Rd
Aurora, IL 60502
dreynolds@marmion.org
630-555-1212
Event Flyer
04/15/2018 FS Developmental at Barrington HS Barrington High School
616 W Main St
Barrington, IL 60010
dudchik@barrington220.org
630-555-1212
Event Flyer
04/21/2018 Lady Lincoln Women's National FS Duals Byron Park District PE Center
420 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Event Flyer
04/21/2018 PSHS Take Down Challenge Plainfield South High School
7800 Caton Farm road
Plainfield, IL 60586
jacevedo@psd202.org
(815) 577-5810
Event Flyer
04/27/2018 to 04/29/2018 Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships Lincoln-Way Central High School
1801 E Lincoln Hwy
New Lenox, IL 60451
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
05/04/2018 to 05/06/2018 2018 Illinois Freestyle State Championships Armory-University of Illinois
505 E Armory Ave
Champaign, IL 61820
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
05/06/2018 2018 Illinois Girls Freestyle State Championships Armory - University of Illinois
505 E Armory Ave
Champaign, IL 61820
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
06/02/2018 Illinois Cadet/Junior 2nd Chance National Team Qualifier Sycamore High School
555 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website