Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
02/18/2018 CANCELED-Illinois Bantam Dual Championships Tinley Park High School
611 175th St
Tinley Park, IL 60477
tpbulldogs3@gmail.com
312-802-1836
02/18/2018 Annual Pontiac Kids Open (C) Pontiac Township High School
Indiana Ave
Pontiac, IL 61764
pontiacwc@gmail.com
815-844-7200
Website
02/18/2018 Rocket Blast 2018 (C) Rocket Center
1127 County Rd 800N
Tolono, IL 61880
unityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
(217) 552-0703
Registration
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Anthony Castillo Memorial (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED St. Laurence High School
5556 W 77th St
Burbank, IL 60459
betatrained@gmail.com
708-856-4547
Website
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville, IL 60110
info@duneehighlanders.com
(224) 678-6619
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Panther Powerhouse Open (S) Pinckney Community HS
600 E Water St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
powerhousewrestling1999@yahoo.com
618-559-7544
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 10th Annual Peoria Heights Minutemen Revolution (W) Peoria Heights HS
508 E Glen
Peoria Heights, IL 61616
k.barnes77@hotmail.com
309-360-4493
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl (N)-REGISTRATION CLOSED; NO WALK-INS Belvidere North HS
9393 Beloit Rd
Belvidere, IL 61008
info@belviderebandits.com
847-980-0724
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/18/2018 3rd Annual George Husick Winter Round Up (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Morton East High School
2423 S Austin Blvd
Cicero, IL 60804
cicero185126@yahoo.com
708-670-0559
02/24/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Chicago St. Patick High School
5900 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60634
jmoore@ikwf.org
847-508-1741
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
618-204-2415
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis Jackie Joyner-Kersee Center
101 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Circle
East St. Louis, IL 62204
rashadriley20@gmail.com
773-520-6168
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Regional-Carbondale Carbondale Community High School
1301 E Walnut St
Carbondale, IL 62901
john.daly@sih.net
618-534-2903
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
hfspartanelitewc@yahoo.com
708-439-7896
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Park Tinley Park High School
6111 W 175th St
Tinley Park, IL 60477
tpbulldogs3@gmail.com
312-802-1836
Website
02/24/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Chicago Eric Solorio Academy
5400 S St Louis Ave
Chicago, IL 60632
betatrained@gmail.com
708-856-4647
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton Wheaton North High School
701 Thomas Rd
Wheaton, IL 60187
falconelitewc@gmail.com
630-732-0700
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Elmhurst York High School
355 W St. Charles Rd
Elmhurst, IL 60126
giannamizzo@gmail.com
630-427-5151
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge Maine South High School
1111 S Dee Rd
Park Ridge, IL 60068
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
312-203-6765
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
847-220-3025
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Regional-Dixon Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021
dixonwrestling@yahoo.com
815-378-8256
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Regional-Metamora Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison St
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
309-251-2022
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF Central Regional-Mt.Zion Mt. Zion High School
305 S Henderson
Mt. Zion, IL 62549
darthur14@gmail.com
217-853-6092
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Plainfield Plainfield South High School
7800 W Caton Farm Rd
Plainfield, IL 60586
jarquilla138@gmail.com
815-582-0234
Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Regional-Byron Byron High School
696 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
cbonnell@helmgroup.com
815-590-2721
Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 IKWF North Regional-Sycamore Sycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
mcrawford@ikwf.org
815-751-3463
Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 IKWF Central Regional-Monticello Monticello Middle School
2015 E Washington St
Monticello, IL 61856
monticelloywc@yahoo.com
217-377-1090
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF North Chicago Sectional Glenbrook South High School
4000 W Lake Ave
Glenview, IL 60026
jmoore@ikwf.org
847-508-1741
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF North Sectional Rochelle High School
1401 Flagg Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068
mcrawford@ikwf.org
815-751-3463
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Sectional Mt. Carmel High School
6410 S Dante Ave
Chicago, IL 60637
eenright@ikwf.org
773-653-8717
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF West Chicago Sectional Bartlett High School
701 Schick Rd
Bartlett, IL 60103
kelly.scorpionwc@gmail.com
630-333-6995
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF South Sectional Highland High School
12760 Troxler Ave
Highland, IL 62249
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF Central Sectional Centennial High School
913 S Crescent Dr
Champaign, IL 61821
champaignwrestling@gmail.com
217-202-0430
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF South Chicago Sectional Joliet Junior College Event Center
1215 Houbolt Rd
Joliet, IL 60431
jtholl@ikwf.org
708-567-1801
Website
03/03/2018 IKWF West Sectional Rock Island High School
1400 25th Ave
Rock Island, IL 61201
tmisfeldt@ikwf.org
309-945-3661
Website
03/04/2018 2018 Illinois Bantam Championship Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
(630) 728-8809
Website
Event Flyer
03/08/2018 to 03/10/2018 IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
ikwf@ikwf.org
(708) 206-0701
Website
03/11/2018 Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships East Aurora High School
500 Tomcat Ln
Aurora, IL 60505
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
03/17/2018 to 03/18/2018 18th Annual Illinois Midget Championships David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018 Downers Grove North GR/FS Developmental Downers Grove North High School
4436 Main St
Downers Grove, IL 60515
cmcgrath@csd99.org
630-795-8427
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018 USA Wrestling National Middle School Duals David S. Palmer Arena
100 W Main St
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
708-856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
03/31/2018 GR/FS Developmental at Naperville Central Naperville Central High Scholl
440 W Aurora Ave
Naperville, IL 60540
rporter@naperville203.org
630-615-8665
Event Flyer
04/06/2018 to 04/07/2018 GR/FS Devlopmental at Gomez Wrestling Academy Gomez Wrestling Academy
361 Randy Rd
Unit 4
Carol Stream, IL 60188
frances.gomezwrestling@gmail.com
630-816-9727
Event Flyer
04/14/2018 to 04/15/2018 Illinois Developmental Camp Washington High School
115 Bondurant St
Washington, IL 61571
bmedlin@illinois.edu
(309) 370-5401
04/14/2018 FS Developmental at Marmion Academy Marmion Academy
1000 Butterfield Rd
Aurora, IL 60502
dreynolds@marmion.org
630-555-1212
Event Flyer
04/15/2018 FS Developmental at Barrington HS Barrington High School
616 W Main St
Barrington, IL 60010
dudchik@barrington220.org
630-555-1212
Event Flyer
04/21/2018 Lady Lincoln Women's National FS Duals Byron Park District PE Center
420 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Event Flyer
04/21/2018 PSHS Take Down Challenge Plainfield South High School
7800 Caton Farm road
Plainfield, IL 60586
jacevedo@psd202.org
(815) 577-5810
Event Flyer
04/27/2018 to 04/29/2018 Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships Lincoln-Way Central High School
1801 E Lincoln Hwy
New Lenox, IL 60451
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
05/04/2018 to 05/06/2018 2018 Illinois Freestyle State Championships Armory-University of Illinois
505 E Armory Ave
Champaign, IL 61820
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
05/06/2018 2018 Illinois Girls Freestyle State Championships Armory - University of Illinois
505 E Armory Ave
Champaign, IL 61820
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
06/02/2018 Illinois Cadet/Junior 2nd Chance National Team Qualifier Sycamore High School
555 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
murwin@ilusaw.com
708-206-0701
Website
06/06/2018 to 06/12/2018 Illinois Cadet National Dual Team Training Camp Lockport Township High School-East Campus
1333 E 7th St
Lockport, IL 60441
joshuaoster@gmail.com
(708) 638-4931
06/13/2018 to 06/18/2018 Illinois Junior National Dual Team Training Camp Carl Sandburg High School
13300 S LaGrange Rd
Orland Park, IL 60462
mpolz@d230.org
(708) 460-1110
07/08/2018 to 07/16/2018 Illinois National Team Training Camp University of Illinois-DIA
1700 S 4th St
Champaign, IL 61820
murwin@ilusaw.com
(708) 206-0701