Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
01/04/2020 Rob Clarkston 10U Duals (S) Civic Memorial High School
200 School St
Bethalto, IL 62010
bullswrestling17@gmail.com
(636) 290-1468
Website
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 3rd Annual Coach Jim Craig Memorial (CC) Alan B. Shepard H.S.
13049 S. Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463
scott.richardson@chsd218.org
(815) 474-2217
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 AJ Jr. Wildcats "On the Prowl" (S) Anna-Jonesboro Community High School
608 South Main
Anna, IL 62906
88ampdog@gmail.com
618-697-1004
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Anthony Castillo Memorial (CC) De La Salle Institute
3434 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60632
betatrained@gmaill.com
708-856-4647
Website
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Hillsboro Jr Toppers Tournament (S) Hillsboro High School
522 E Tremont St
Hillsboro, IL 62049
jrtopper@hotmail.com
217-556-8599
Registration
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Tom Walsh 1st & 2nd Year Wrestlers Tournament (CC) Marist High School
4200 W 115th Street
Chicago, IL 60655
mustangwrestlingmtg@gmail.com
773-653-8717
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Plainfield Battle of the Plains (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Plainfield North High School Fieldhouse
12005 248th Ave
Plainfield, IL 60585
wyllerpwc@gmail.com
815-513-8514
Website
01/05/2020 Blake Barone Invitational (N) Boylan Catholic High School
4000 St. Francis Dr
Rockford, IL 61103
dawc.coordinator1@gmail.com
630-632-6699
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Crushing Christmas Classic (SC) Coal City High School
655 W Division St
Coal City, IL 60416
joewid@hotmail.com
8159554655
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Midwest Classic (CC) Bremen High School
15203 S Pulaski Rd
Midlothian, IL 60445
mike.stephens98@gmail.com
(708) 533-0055
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Rocket Open (N) Richmond-Burton High School
8311 State Rt. 31
Richmond, IL 60071
grace.rwc@gmail.com
(847) 770-7335
01/05/2020 Morton Youth WC Tournament (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Morton High School
350 N Illinois Street
Morton, IL 61550
kokopeli.96@gmail.com
309-222-7880
Event Flyer
01/05/2020 Guerrero's Garage Classic (WC) West Chicago Community HS
326 Joliet St
West Chicago, IL 60185
ggwc58@yahoo.com
630-918-2480
Event Flyer
01/09/2020 IKWF Eastern Dvisional Drauden Point Middle School
1911 Drauden Rd
Plainfield, IL 60586
plainfieldwrestlingclub@gmail.com
815-272-5131
01/11/2020 Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational (N) Blackhawk Center
1101 Jefferson St
Oregon, IL 61061
dbenesh1@gmail.com
(815) 622-8136
Website
Event Flyer
01/11/2020 Edwardsville Open (S) Edwardsville High School
6161 Center Grove Rd
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
618-204-2415
Registration
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Carbondale "Dog Fight" & Alli Ragan Girls Open (S) Carbondale Community School
1301 E Walnut
Carbondale, IL 62901
john.daly@sih.net
618-534-2903
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Wolfpack Open (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED East Leyden High School
3400 Rose St
Franklin Park, IL 60131
leydenwolfpack@gmail.com
(773) 655-0256
Website
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Jacksonville Area Wrestling Battle in the Bowl (S) Jacksonville High School Bowl
215 S Church St
Jacksonville, IL 62650
brextonhall@gmail.com
217-370-4704
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Mattoon Kid's Open (C)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Mattoon High School
2521 Walnut
Mattoon, IL 61938
mattoonywc@gmail.com
(217) 246-8362
Registration
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Bob Jahn Memorial (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
630-728-8809
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Toul Town Throwdown (C) Rantoul Township High School
200 Sheldon St
Rantoul, IL 61866
rantoulyouthwrestling@gmail.com
217-202-3899
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Sycamore Dennis Sechrest Goodguy Tournament (N) Sycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
davibj24@hotmail.com
815-751-8940
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Thunder Rumble (SC) Hillcrest High School
17401 S Pulaski Rd
Country Club Hills, IL 60478
hazelcrestwrestling@gmail.com
708-335-1500 ext.214
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 Blue Crew Rocket Rumble (W) Limestone Community High School
4201 S Airport Rd
Bartonville, IL 61607
zwill85@gmail.com
309-258-4638
Event Flyer
01/12/2020 North Suburban Challenge (NC) Grant High School Field House
285 Grand Ave
Fox Lake, IL 60020
foxlakewc@gmail.com
224-286-0112
Event Flyer
01/18/2020 to 01/19/2020 Jon Davis Kids Open Bank of Springfield Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield, IL 62701
ikwf@ikwf.org
708-206-0701
Website
Registration
01/25/2020 Harper Rookie Rumble (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Harper College
1200 West Algonquin
Palatine, IL 60067
dloprien@harpercollege.edu
(847) 363-6671
Event Flyer
01/25/2020 Rumble on the Red (S) Vandalia High School
1109 N Eighth St
Vandalia, IL 62471
vjwc_nfp@outlook.com
(618) 704-4743
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/25/2020 Stillman Valley 5th Annual Beginners Bash (N) Stillman Valley High School
425 Pine St
Stillman Valley, IL 61084
svwc1@hotmail.com
(815) 645-2230
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 Jersey Panther Pummel (S) Jersey Community High School
801 N State St
Jerseyville, IL 62052
thomas.leslie@jersey100.org
618-498-5527
Registration
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 O-Town Throwdown (S) Richland County High School
1200 E Laurel St
Olney, IL 62450
olneycubswrestling@gmail.com
618-838-3463
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 Cabin Fever (N) Marengo Community High School
110 Franks Rd
Marengo, IL 60152
info@marengoyouthwrestling.com
(815) 391-0558
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 Custer/Stoudt Open (W) Pekin Community High School
1903 Court St
Pekin, IL 61554
jjacobs@pekinhigh.net
309-353-8868
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament (CC) OPRF High School
201 N. Scoville
Oak Park, IL 60302
littlehuskieswrestling@yahoo.com
(847) 917-8286
Website
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 Reed Custer Jr. Panther Rumble (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Reed Custer Community HS - Fieldhouse
301 Comet Dr
Braidwood, IL 60408
rcjrpantherswrestlingclub@yahoo.com
815-603-5766
Website
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 2020 Mt. Vernon Dominos Open (S) Mt. Vernon Township High School
11101 North Wells Bypass
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
mtvernonlionswrestling@yahoo.com
618-791-8428
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships Willowbrook High School
1250 S Ardmore
Villa Park, IL 60181
ikwf@ikwf.org
708-206-0701
01/26/2020 St. Charles WC Battle for the Shield (WC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED St. Charles East HS
1020 Dunham Rd
St. Charles, IL 60174
stcharleseastwrestling@gmail.com
630-728-6207
Website
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club Home Tournament (C) Mt. Zion High School
305 S Henderson Street
Mt. Zion, IL 62549
minickabby@gmail.com
217-855-0943
Registration
Event Flyer
01/26/2020 LaSalle-Peru Cunching Cavs Classic (W) LaSalle-Peru Township High School
541 Chartres St
LaSalle, IL 61301
crunchingcavs@gmail.com
815-830-5510
Registration
Event Flyer
02/01/2020 Future Finalist (CC) Lemont High School
800 Porter Street
Lemont, IL 60439
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 Bears Bash (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Lemont HS
800 Porter st
Lemont, IL 60439
lemontbearswrestling@gmail.com
(773) 206-4243
Website
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 Triad Kids Open (S) Triad High School
703 E Hwy 40
Tro, IL 62294
littleknightswrestling@gmail.com
618-978-1223
Registration
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 Tyler Cox Memorial Kids Open (C) Glenwood High School
1501 Plummer Blvd
Chatham, IL 62629
ciaofwrestling@gmail.com
(217) 494-7498
Registration
02/02/2020 Spartan Rumble (C) David S. Palmer Arena
100 W. Main Street
Danville, IL 61832
teastin@americandowell.com
217-766-1710
Registration
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 LWC Open (S) Litchfield high school
1705 N State St
Litchfield, IL 62056
traviskieffer@ymail.com
(217) 556-6229
Registration
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 Predator Super Slam (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St.
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
(847) 220-3025
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W) Metamora Township High School
101 W. Madison Street
Metamora, IL 61548
nikolas.adams@yahoo.com
309-251-2022
Registration
Event Flyer
02/02/2020 Minooka Indians Elite Wrestling Tournament (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Minooka HS - Central Campus
301 S Wabena Ave
Minooka, IL 60447
dk704704@gmail.com
815-955-8434
Website
Event Flyer
02/07/2020 Sauk Valley Wrestling Club Rookie Rumble (W) Newman Central Catholic High School
1101 Saint Mary's Street
Sterling, IL 61081
saukvalleywrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 631-1092
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Cumberland Kids Open (C) Cumberland High School
1496 IL Rte 121
Toledo, IL 62468
cumberlandyouthwrestlingclub@gmail.com
618-531-4637
Registration
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Jr. Bison Weiss Memorial (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Fenton High School
1000 W Green Street
Bensenville, IL 60106
giannamizzo@gmail.com
630-546-5511
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Monticello Youth Wrestling Open (C) Monticello Middle School
2015 E Washington St
Monticello, IL 61856
monticelloywc@yahoo.com
217-377-1090
Registration
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Roughnecks Wrestling Classic (S) East Alton-Wood River HS
777 N Wood River Ave
Wood River, IL 62095
roughneckswc@yahoo.com
6186067506
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Mendota Matmasters Open (W) Mendota Township High School
2300 W. Main Street
Mendota, IL 61342
grimtkkke@yahoo.com
(815) 326-8995
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Pioneer Rumble (S) Trico High School
16533 Highway 4
Campbell HIll, IL 62916
tricowrestling@icloud.com
618-443-8995
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 Wolverine Wrestling Beginners Brawl (NC) Niles West High School
5701 W Oakton Street
Skokie, IL 60077
wolverinewrestlingclubskokie@gmail.com
847-331-2884
Website
02/09/2020 MID-STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (W) MacMurray College
Jenkins Education Complex
409 Hardin Ave
Jacksonville, IL 62650
SAMDARNELL78@GMAIL.COM
(217) 430-1755
Registration
Event Flyer
02/09/2020 TEAM 1006 Supernova Slam (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Yorkville Christian High School
2001 Whitekirk Lane
Yorkville, IL 60560
thepath1006@gmail.com
(630) 730-5686
02/15/2020 O'Fallon Panther Pummel (S) O'Fallon High School
600 S Smiley St
O'Fallon, IL 62269
wrestling@littlepanthers.com
618-530-0095
Registration
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Jr. Cougar Classic (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Conant High School
700 E Cougar Trail
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
chay@d211.org
847-373-3281
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Batavia Classic (WC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Batavia High School
1201 Main St
Batavia, IL 60510
info@bataviawc.com
(630) 723-1557
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 DidI Duals (CC) Richards High School
10601 Central Ave
Oak Lawn, IL 60453
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Bronco Invite (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Barrington High School
616 West Main Street
(parking for athletic entrance off Hart Road)
Barrington, IL 60010
info@barringtonwrestling.com
(847) 708-1720
Website
02/16/2020 23rd Annual Alton Little Redbirds Open (S) Alton High School
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002
lrbwrestling@gmail.com
618-581-5132
Registration
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (W) Princeton High School
103 South Euclid Ave
Princeton, IL 61356
steve.amy@phs-il.org
(815) 915-6519
Event Flyer
02/22/2020 Tinley Park Athletic Club Jr Thunderbolt (CC) Victor J. Andrew High School
9001 W 171st St
Tinley Park, IL 60487
mike.stephens98@gmail.com
708-533-0055
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N) Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville, IL 60110
info@dundeehighlanders.com
(847) 343-4252
Registration
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 12th Annual Minutemen Revolution (W) Peoria Heights High School
508 E Glen
Peoria Heights, IL 61616
sticku92@hotmail.com
309-397-4819
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Clipper Wrestling Club Tournament (W) Amboy High School
11 E Hawley
Amboy, IL 61310
clipperwrestlingclub.ikwf@yahoo.com
815-677-0290
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Pontiac Kids Open (C) Pontiac Township High School
1100 Indiana Ave
Pontiac, IL 61764
pontiacwc@gmail.com
815-844-7200
Website
02/23/2020 Rocket Blast 2020 (C) Unity High School - Rocket Center
1127 County Rd 800N
Tolono, IL 61880
unityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
217-369-7468
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Panther Powerhouse Open (S) Pinckneyville Community High School
600 E. Water St.
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
pantherpowerhouse10@gmail.com
(618) 318-0476
Event Flyer
02/29/2020 South Chicago Regional-New Lenox Providence Catholic High School
1800 W Lincoln Hwy
New Lenox, IL 60451
celticswrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 651-6386
Website
02/29/2020 North Chicago Regional-Chicago St. Patrick HIgh School
5900 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60634
312wrestlingacademy@gmail.com
952-913-6430
Website
02/29/2020 South Chicago Regional-Chicago Heights Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
j.csewrestling@yahoo.com
708-439-7896
Website
03/01/2020 North Chicago Regional-Antioch Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
224-244-5407
Website
03/01/2020 North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge Maine South HIgh School
1111 S Dee Rd
Park Ridge, IL 60068
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
312-203-6765
Website
03/08/2020 2020 Bantam Championships (SC) Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
630-728-8809
Event Flyer
03/12/2020 to 03/14/2020 IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
ikwf@ikwf.org
708-206-0701
03/20/2020 to 03/22/2020 20th Annual Illinois Midget Championship David S. Palmer Arena
100 W. Main Street
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Registration
Event Flyer