Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
02/15/2020 O'Fallon Panther Pummel (S) O'Fallon High School
600 S Smiley St
O'Fallon, IL 62269
wrestling@littlepanthers.com
618-530-0095
Registration
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Jr. Cougar Classic (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Conant High School
700 E Cougar Trail
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
chay@d211.org
847-373-3281
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Batavia Classic (WC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Batavia High School
1201 Main St
Batavia, IL 60510
info@bataviawc.com
(630) 723-1557
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Didi Duals (CC) Richards High School
10601 Central Ave
Oak Lawn, IL 60453
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Bronco Invite (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Barrington High School
616 West Main Street
(parking for athletic entrance off Hart Road)
Barrington, IL 60010
info@barringtonwrestling.com
(847) 708-1720
Website
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 23rd Annual Alton Little Redbirds Open (S) Alton High School
4200 Humbert Rd
Alton, IL 62002
lrbwrestling@gmail.com
618-581-5132
Registration
Event Flyer
02/16/2020 Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (W)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Princeton High School
103 South Euclid Ave
Princeton, IL 61356
steve.amy@phs-il.org
(815) 915-6519
Event Flyer
02/22/2020 Murphy Monster Mayhem (S) Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
ken.meadows@frontier.com
(618) 534-4374
Event Flyer
02/22/2020 Tinley Park Athletic Club Jr Thunderbolt (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Victor J. Andrew High School
9001 W 171st St
Tinley Park, IL 60487
mike.stephens98@gmail.com
708-533-0055
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N) Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville, IL 60110
info@dundeehighlanders.com
(847) 343-4252
Registration
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 12th Annual Minutemen Revolution (W) Peoria Heights High School
508 E Glen
Peoria Heights, IL 61616
sticku92@hotmail.com
309-397-4819
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Clipper Wrestling Club Tournament (W) Amboy High School
11 E Hawley
Amboy, IL 61310
clipperwrestlingclub.ikwf@yahoo.com
815-677-0290
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Pontiac Kids Open (C) Pontiac Township High School
1100 Indiana Ave
Pontiac, IL 61764
pontiacwc@gmail.com
815-844-7200
Website
02/23/2020 Rocket Blast 2020 (C) Unity High School - Rocket Center
1127 County Rd 800N
Tolono, IL 61880
unityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
217-369-7468
Event Flyer
02/23/2020 Panther Powerhouse Open (S) Pinckneyville Community High School
600 E. Water St.
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
pantherpowerhouse10@gmail.com
(618) 318-0476
Event Flyer
02/29/2020 Central Chicago Regional-Chicago DeLaSalle High School
3434 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60616
coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com
708-856-4647
Website
02/29/2020 Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Park Tinley Park High School
6111 W 175th St
Tinley Park, IL 60477
mike.stephens98@gmail.com
708-904-4047
Website
02/29/2020 South Regional-Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School
145 West St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
pmcnama@gmail.com
618-204-2415
Website
02/29/2020 South Regional-Belleville Belleville East High School
2555 West Blvd
Belleville, IL 62221
chofmeister@westfallcompany.com
314-406-0728
Website
02/29/2020 South Regional-Carbondale Carbondale High School
1301 E Walnut St
Carbondale, IL 62901
john.daly@sih.net
618-534-2903
Website
02/29/2020 South Chicago Regional-New Lenox Providence Catholic High School
1800 W Lincoln Hwy
New Lenox, IL 60451
celticswrestlingclub@gmail.com
(815) 651-6386
Website
02/29/2020 North Chicago Regional-Chicago St. Patrick HIgh School
5900 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60634
312wrestlingacademy@gmail.com
952-913-6430
Website
02/29/2020 South Chicago Regional-Chicago Heights Marian Catholic High School
700 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
j.csewrestling@yahoo.com
708-439-7896
Website
03/01/2020 West Regional-Dixon Dixon High School
300 Lincoln Statue Dr
Dixon, IL 61021
dixonwrestling@yahoo.com
815-631-1877
Website
03/01/2020 West Regional-Metamora Metamora Township High School
101 W Madison St
Metamora, IL 61548
j.byrd.85@hotmail.com
309-696-5297
Website
03/01/2020 West Chicago Regional-Wheaton Wheaton North High School
701 W Thomas Rd
Wheaton, IL 60187
kformanski@ikwf.org
708-710-2339
Website
03/01/2020 West Chicago Regional-Oswego Oswego High School
4250 Rt 71
Oswego, IL 60543
teamnoegowrestling@gmail.com
630-885-2541
Website
03/01/2020 Central Regional-Springfield Springfield Southeast High School
2350 E Ash St
Springfield, IL 62703
rochesterwc@gmail.com
217-899-5895
Website
03/01/2020 Central Regional-Rantoul Rantoul High School
200 S Sheldon St
Rantoul, IL 61866
rantoulyouthwrestling@gmail.com
217-202-3899
Website
03/01/2020 North Regional-Byron Byron High School
696 N Colfax St
Byron, IL 61010
byronwrestlingassociation@gmail.com
815-590-2721
Website
Event Flyer
03/01/2020 North Regional-Sycamore Sycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore, IL 60178
davibj24@hotmail.com
815-751-8940
Website
Event Flyer
03/01/2020 North Chicago Regional-Antioch Antioch Community High School
1133 Main St
Antioch, IL 60002
info@lakelandpredators.com
224-244-5407
Website
03/01/2020 North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge Maine South HIgh School
1111 S Dee Rd
Park Ridge, IL 60068
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
312-203-6765
Website
03/07/2020 Central Chicago Sectional Mt. Carmel High School
6410 S Dante Ave
Chicago, IL 60637
eenright@ikwf.org
773-653-8717
Website
03/07/2020 South Chicago Sectional Shepard High School
13049 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463
jtholl@ikwf.org
708-567-1801
Website
03/07/2020 Central Sectional Monticello High School
1 Sage Dr
Monticello, IL 61856
bmontez@ikwf.org
217-356-4069
Website
03/07/2020 West Chicago Sectional Bartlett High School
701 Schick Rd
Bartlett, IL 60103
kformanski@ikwf.org
708-710-2339
Website
03/07/2020 South Sectional Highland High School
12760 Troxler Ave
Highland, IL 62249
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Website
03/07/2020 West Sectional Rock Island High School
1400 25th Ave
Rock Island, IL 61201
tmisfeldt@ikwf.org
309-945-3661
Website
03/07/2020 North Sectional Rochelle High School
1401 Flagg Rd
Rochelle, IL 61068
mcrawford@ikwf.org
815-751-3463
Website
03/07/2020 North Chicago Sectional Glenbrook South High School
4000 W Lake Ave
Glenview, IL 60026
jmoore@ikwf.org
847-508-1741
Website
03/08/2020 2020 Bantam Championships (SC) Bolingbrook High School
365 Raider Way
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
630-728-8809
Event Flyer
03/12/2020 to 03/14/2020 IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center
300 S Elm St
Rockford, IL 61101
ikwf@ikwf.org
708-206-0701
03/15/2020 Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships Oswego East High School
1525 Harvey Rd
Oswego, IL 60543
mbullington@ikwf.org
618-406-3268
Website
Event Flyer
03/20/2020 to 03/22/2020 20th Annual Illinois Midget Championship David S. Palmer Arena
100 W. Main Street
Danville, IL 61832
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
03/27/2020 to 03/29/2020 USAW National Middle School Duals David S. Palmer Arena
100 W. Main Street
Danville, IL 61832
www.bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
(708) 856-7609
Website
Registration
Event Flyer