Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
10/28/2017 Making a Difference: Thunder Dome Throw Down Glacier Middle School
240 C St
Buckley, WA 98321
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
11/04/2017 Kickoff Clinic INWTC
1224 East Euclid Ave.
Spokane, WA 99207
b.owen@inwtc.com
(509) 863-3064
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
11/04/2017 Round Robin 1 Yelm Middle School
402 West Yelm Ave
Yelm, WA 98597
jeff2k05@comcast.net
3604582703
Website
11/04/2017 Round Robin Washington High School
12420 Ainsworth S
Tacoma, WA 98444
dj400ex@yahoo.com
253-691-2912
Website
11/11/2017 Round Robin _ Kent Meridian Middle School
23480 120th Ave SE
Kent, WA 98031
rntakedown@aol.com
253-797-4107
Website
11/11/2017 Round Robin WR Glacier Middle School
240 North C Street
Buckley, WA 98321
wade@signaturecustomhomes.net
253-227-8617
Website
11/11/2017 BASIN BRAWL MOSES LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
803 SHARON AVE
MOSES LAKE, WA 98837
mlwrestlingclub@hotmail.com
(509) 431-3112
Registration
11/11/2017 Hawkeye Open Anacortes High School
1600 20th St
Anacortes, WA 98221
anacorteshawkeyes@comcast.net
(360) 630-9859
Registration
11/11/2017 Round Robin Tournament Curtis Jr. High
3725 Grandview Dr. W
University Place , WA 98466
aaron.toso@gmail.com
253-495-1298
Website
11/11/2017 PCJWL RR Fife High School
5616 20th Str
Fife, WA 98424
dkrob1@comcast.net
3609200383
Registration
11/12/2017 WWKWL Hawkeye Beginner Tournament Anacortes High School
1600 20th St
Anacortes, WA 98221
anacorteshawkeyes@comcast.net
(360) 630-9859
11/17/2017 to 11/18/2017 Folkstyle Tour of America - 2017 Northwest Bigfoot Battle Spokane Convention Center
334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201
Chargrove@usawrestling.org
(719) 598-8181
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
11/18/2017 PCJWL Round Robin 3 Yelm Middle School
402 West Yelm Ave
Yelm, WA 98597
jeff2k05@comcast.net
3604582703
Website
11/18/2017 Round Robin 2 Washington High School
12420 Ainsworth S
Tacoma, WA 98444
dj400ex@yahoo.com
2536912912
Website
11/18/2017 Auburn RR 11/18 Bob Jones Gymnasium
800 4th St NE
Auburn, WA 98002
mhoover2004@yahoo.com
3609200383
Website
11/18/2017 PCJWL Round Robin Vashon High School
9600 SW 204th St
Vashon, WA 98070
corey@mcintyreconstruction.com
206-391-1203
Website
11/25/2017 PCJWL Turkey Tournament _ Olympia Olympia High School
1302 North St SE
Olympia, WA 98501
bigdmac566@hotmail.com
3609200383
Website
11/25/2017 Turkey Tournament Bonney Lake High School
10920 199th Ave Ct. E
Bonney Lake , WA 98391
nobles5437@yahoo.com
425-324-5478
Website
11/26/2017 Yellowjacket Novice Challenge Burlington-Edison High School
301 N Burlington Blvd
Burlington, WA 98233
edzav@frontier.com
(206) 730-0800
12/02/2017 Round Robin 3 Washington High School
12420 Ainsworth S
Tacoma, WA 98444
dj400ex@yahoo.com
2536912912
Website
12/02/2017 Sedro Woolley Steelclaw WWKWL Sedro Woolley High School
1235 3rd St
Sedro Woolley , WA 98284
swsteelclaw@hotmail.com
(360) 391-8376
12/02/2017 Round Robin Montesano High School
303 Church St. N
Montesano, WA 98563
lucille09@hotmail.com
3605813948
Website
12/02/2017 PCJWL Round Robin Vashon High School
9600 SW 204th St.
Vashon, WA 98070
corey@mcintyreconstruction.com
206-391-1203
Website
12/03/2017 WSWA Stanwood Stanwood High School
7400 272nd Street NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
scerikab@wavecable.com
(206) 999-3800
Website
12/03/2017 Tri Cities Folkstyle Challenge Kennewick School District
Lions Den
500 S Dayton Stree
Kennewick, WA 99336
TricitiesWrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
12/09/2017 1B Duals Yelm Middle School
402 West Yelm Ave
Yelm, WA 98597
jeff2k05@comcast.net
360458-2703
Website
12/09/2017 WWKWL Folkstyle Championships 2017 Glacier Peak High School
7401 144th place SE
Snohomish, WA 98296
theaneys@comcast.net
(425) 268-7711
12/10/2017 Central Valley Wrestling Tournament Central Valley High School
821 S Sullivan Rd
Veradale, WA 99037
shaunpw1976@gmail.com
(509) 724-6979
Website
12/10/2017 2017 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler Kitsap Sun Pavilion
1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
Bremerton, WA 98311
nwwc.coach@gmail.com
(360) 319-7278
12/16/2017 Round Robin 4 Washington High School
12420 Ainsworth S
Tacoma, WA 98444
dj400ex@yahoo.com
253-691-2912
Website
12/16/2017 JV/Exhibition Tournament Curtis Jr High School
3725 Grandview Dr. W
University Place, WA 98466
aaron.toso@gmail.com
253-495-1296
Website
12/16/2017 JV Exhibition Tournament Sumner High School
1707 Main St
Sumner, WA 98390
nobles5437@yahoo.com
4253245478
Website
12/17/2017 Little Mountain Rumble Mount Vernon High School
314 N 9th St
Mount Vernon, WA 98274
wilsondavid2525@gmail.com
(360) 630-9428
12/20/2017 Winter Warrior Spokane Convention Center
334 W Spokane Falls Blvd.
Spokane, WA 99201
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
360-920-0383
12/27/2017 Myhouse Who's #1 Tahoma High School
25527 223rd Ct SE
Maple Valley, WA 98038
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
12/30/2017 Holiday Tournament Kentlake High School
21401 SE Falcon Way
Kent, WA 98042
rntakedown@aol.com
3609200383
Website
12/30/2017 Holiday Tournament (Div. B) Bethel High School
22215 38th Ave. E
Spanaway, WA 98387
mattrose82@gmail.com
3602235383
Website
12/31/2017 SedroWoolley Steelclaw Folkstyle Open Sedro Woolley High School
1235 3rd St
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
swsteelclaw@hotmail.com
(360) 391-8376
01/06/2018 PCJWL Rising Star Illahee Middle School
36001 1st Ave S
Federal Way, WA 98003
fwspartans@gmail.com
3609200383
Website
01/06/2018 Rising Star Tournament Sumner High School
1707 Main St
Sumner, WA 98390
nobles5437@yahoo.com
4253245478
Website
01/06/2018 WWKWL Stanwood Stanwood High School
7400 272nd Street NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
baileyrhue@wavecable.com
(206) 999-3800
Website
01/07/2018 Bad Draw Winter Showdown Oregon Classic Qualifier Snohomish High School
1316 5th Street
Snohomish, WA 98290
theaneys@comcast.net
(425) 268-7711
01/13/2018 to 01/10/2018 PCJWL Sub Division Glacier Middle School
240 North C Street
Buckley, WA 98321
wade@signaturecustomhomes.net
253-227-8617
Website
01/13/2018 1B Sub Division Yelm Middle School
402 West Yelm Ave
Yelm, WA 98597
jeff2k05@comcast.net
3604582703
Website
01/13/2018 Sub-Division Tournament Curtis Jr. High School
3725 Grandview Dr. W
University Place, WA 98466
aaron.toso@gmail.com
253-495-1296
Website
01/14/2018 Arlington WWKWL Arlington High School
18821 Crown Ridge Blvd
Arlington, WA 98223
wilsondavid2525@gmail.com
(360) 630-9428
01/20/2018 PCJWL Divisional Tournament Orting School
320 Washington Ave. N
Orting, WA 98360
1675rbarger@gmail.com
360-920-0383
Website
01/20/2018 Divisions B Bethel High School
22215 38th Ave E
Spanaway, WA 98387
mattrose82@gmail.com
3602235383
Website
01/21/2018 Battle For The Mats Ferndale Hig School
5830 Golden Eagle Drive
Ferndale, WA 98248
ferndaleforce@gmail.com
(970) 319-0762
Website
01/27/2018 WSWA - Chain Wrestling LiveHard Tournament Eastside Catholic High School
232 228th Ave SE
Sammamish, WA 98074
chainwrestlingclub@gmail.com
(206) 250-5040
01/28/2018 WWKWL - Novice Championship Eastside Catholic High School
232 228th Ave SE
Sammamish, WA 98074
chainwrestlingclub@gmail.com
(206) 250-5040
02/04/2018 Twin City Folkstyle Challange NW Sports Hub
701 Pioneer Ave
Centralia, WA 98532
lyle@nwsportshub.com
(360) 669-0077
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Skagit Valley Showdown Burlington-Edison High School
301 N Burlington Blvd
Burlington, WA 98233
edzav@frontier.com
(206) 730-0800
02/11/2018 Battle in the Woods Eatonville High Scool
302 Mashell Ave N
Eatonville, WA 98328
hcbi@rainierconnect.com
(253) 732-4388
02/11/2018 Falcon Frenzy Hanford High School
450 Hanford Street
Richland, WA 99354
TriCitiesWrestling@gmail.com
(509) 787-9897
02/18/2018 Chuck Bullard Mem'l Folkstyle Championships Tacoma Dome Arena
2727 East D Street
Tacoma, WA 98421
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
03/03/2018 Buckley Brawl White River High School
26928 120th St E
Buckley, WA 98321
wrwrestling@outlook.com
(253) 285-5290
03/04/2018 Stanwood Freestyle/Greco Stanwood High School
7400 272nd St NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
jeffrhue@gmail.com
(206) 999-3800
03/04/2018 Woman's Columbia Cup Hanford High School
450 Hanford Street
Richland, WA 99354
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 787-9897
03/10/2018 South COunty Scuffle Auburn Mountainview High School
28900 124th Ave SE
Auburn, WA 98092
papabearfeist@yahoo.com
(253) 229-5797
03/11/2018 Battle For The Bling North Mason High School
300 E Campus Dr
Belfair, WA 98528
stingerswrestling@yahoo.com
(360) 277-2303
03/16/2018 to 03/18/2018 Twin City 3-Styles Classic NW Sports Hub
701 Pioneer Ave
Centralia, WA 98532
lyle@nwsportshub.com
(360) 669-0077
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018 Northwest Cadet and Junior Regionals NW Sports Hub
701 Allen Ave
Centralia, WA 98531
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
Website
03/31/2018 Elma Freestyle and Greco Elma High School
1011 W. Main St.
Elma, WA 98541
elmawrestlingclub@gmail.com
(360) 515-8946
04/07/2018 Auburn Slamfest Auburn High School
711 E. Main Street
Auburn, WA 98002
visionquest@comcast.net
(253) 315-3777
04/08/2018 Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Freestyle Sedro Woolley High School
1235 3rd Street
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
swsteelclaw@hotmail.com
(360) 391-8376
04/14/2018 South Puget Sound Freestyle/Greco Open Curtis High School
3755 82nd Ave. Ct. W.
University Place, WA 98466
swheeler42@aol.com
(206) 730-3928
04/14/2018 Tri-Cities Freestyle & Greco Challenge Chiawana High School
8125 Argent Road
Pasco, WA 99301
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
04/21/2018 Takedown Express Freestyle and Greco Clash Kentlake High School
24901 SE Falcon Way
Kent, WA 98042
RNTAKEDOWN@AOL.COM
(253) 638-8701
04/22/2018 Vandit GIRLS ONLY 3 Style Mount Vernon High School
314 N 9th St
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
wilsondavid2525@gmail.com
(360) 630-9428
04/28/2018 Ferndale Force Freestyle/Greco Tournament Ferndale High School
5820 Golden Eagle Drive
Ferndale, WA 98248
ferndaleforce@gmail.com
(970) 319-0762
Registration
04/28/2018 Auburn Freedom Slam Auburn High School
711 E. Main Street
Auburn, WA 98002
visionquest@comcast.net
(253) 315-3777
06/12/2018 to 06/16/2018 Cadet National Duals Spokane Convention Center
334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
Website
08/10/2018 to 08/12/2018 Beat the Heat Joe Albi Stadium
4918 W wellesley
Spokane, WA 99205
spokanewrestling@gmail.com
(509) 993-3425
Website