Dates Event Address Contact Info Website
10/28/2018 2018 Northwest Takedown Championships Bremerton High School
1500 13th St
Bremerton, WA 98337
ty@tymichaelson.com
(360) 319-7278
11/03/2018 Round Robin 1 - Auburn Auburn High School
711 E Main
Auburn, WA 98002
ateamwrestling@gmail.com
206-618-1760
Website
11/03/2018 Round Robin 1 - Vashon Vashon High School
9600 SW 204th St
Vashonn, WA 98070
corey@mcintyreconstruction.com
206-391-1203
Website
11/03/2018 Round Robin 1 - Franklin Pierce Washington High School
12420 Ainsworth Ave. S
Tacoma, WA 98444
dj400ex@yahoo.com
253-691-2912
Website
11/03/2018 Round Robin 1 - Montesano Montesano High School
303 N. Church St
Montesano, WA 98563
pyhala72@outlook.com
360-581-3948
Website
11/03/2018 NWJCWA League tournament Skyview High School
1300 NW 139th St
Vancouver, WA 98685
harropcc@comcast.net
(360) 635-1056
11/04/2018 Kickoff Clinic Mt. Spokane High School
6015 E Mt Spokane Park Dr
Mead, WA 99021
b.owen@inwtc.com
(509) 863-3064
Website
11/07/2018 Clark County Community Wrestling All-Star Dual Mountain View High School
1500 SE Blairmont Dr.
Vancouver, WA 98683
ewoapresident@gmail.com
(503) 547-3390
11/10/2018 BASIN BRAWL BIG BEND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7662 CHANUTE ST NE
MOSES LAKE, WA 98837
mlwrestlingclub@hotmail.com
(507) 438-3441
11/10/2018 Round Robin 2 - Franklin Pierce Franklin Pierce High School
11002 18th Ave. E
Tacoma, WA 98445
dj400ex@yahoo.com
253-691-2912
Website
11/10/2018 Round Robin 2 - White River White River High School
26928 120th St E.
Buckley, WA 98321
wk.hawthorne@comcast.net
253-285-5290
Website
11/10/2018 Round Robin - UP Curtis Junior High
3725 Grandview Dr W.
University Place, WA 98466
carisa_hiapo@yahoo.com
808-389-2501
Website
11/10/2018 Round Robin 2 - Fife Fife High School
5616 20th St E.
Fife, WA 98424
fifethunderwrestling@gmail.com
206-778-3199
Website
11/11/2018 Anacortes Hawkeyes Beginner Tournament Anacortes Middle School
2202 M. Ave
Anacortes, WA 98221
anacorteshawkeyes@comcast.net
(360) 630-9859
11/16/2018 to 11/17/2018 Folkstyle Tour of America - 2018 Northwest Bigfoot Battle Spokane Convention Center
334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd
Spoakne, WA 99201
chargrove@usawrestling.org
(719) 598-8181
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
11/17/2018 Round Robin Yelm Middle School
402 Yelm Ave. W
Yelm, WA 98597
Adamlacey22@gmail.com
(360) 458-3600
11/17/2018 Round Robin 3 - White River White River High School
26928 120th St. E
Buckley, WA 98321
Ed Hawthorne
253-285-5290
Website
11/17/2018 Round Robin 3 - Sumner Lakeridge Middle School
5909 Meyers Rd E
Lake Tapps, WA 98391
noble merrifield
360-920-0383
Website
11/17/2018 Round Robin 3 - Montesano Montesano High School
303 Church St. N
Montesano, WA 98563
pyhala72@outlook.com
3607012942
Website
11/23/2018 Tough Guy - White River White River High School
26928 120th St E
Buckley, WA 98321
wk.hawthorne@comcast.net
253-285-5290
Website
11/24/2018 King of the Mat Housel Middle School
2001 Highland Drive
Prosser, WA 99350
jhudak2@charter.net
(509) 781-0721
11/24/2018 Mickey Dawley Mem'l Turkey Tournament Olympia High School
1302 N Street SE
Olympia, WA 98501
olympiawrestlingclub@gmail.com
3609200383
Website
11/25/2018 Yellowjacket Novice Challenge Burlington-Edison High School
301 N Burlington Blvd
Burlington, WA 98233
jkpeth@frontier,com
(360) 730-0800
12/01/2018 12/1 Vashon Vashon High School
9600 SW 204th St
Vashon, WA 98070
corey@mcintyreconstruction.com
3609200383
Website
12/01/2018 12/1 Kent Kentwood High School
25800 164th Ave. SE
Covington, WA 98042
rntakedown@aol.com
3609200383
Website
12/01/2018 12/1 Bethel Liberty Middle School
7319 Eustis Hunt Rd
Spanaway, WA 98387
mattrose82@gmail.com
3609200383
Website
12/01/2018 12/1 Enumclaw Enumclaw High School
226 Semanski St
Enumclaw, WA 98022
hayleyandgage@hotmail.com
3609200383
Website
12/02/2018 Stanwood Sting Stanwood High School
7400 272nd St NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
erikarhuemk@wavecable.com
(206) 999-3800
12/02/2018 Tri-Cities Folkstyle Challenge Kennewick High School
500 S Dayton St
Lions Den
Kennewick, WA 99336
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
12/08/2018 1A Varsity Duals Glacier View Jr. High
12807 184th St. E
Puyallup, WA 98374
director@puyallupfalcons.com
3609200383
Website
12/08/2018 1B Varsity Duals Liberty Middle School
7319 Eustis Hunt Rd
Spanaway, WA 98387
mattrose82@gmail.com
3609200383
Website
12/08/2018 2A Varsity Duals Kentwood High School
25800 164th Ave SE
Covington, WA 98042
rntakedown@aol.com
3609200383
Website
12/08/2018 2B Varsity Duals Yelm Middle School
402 W Yelm Ave
Yelm, WA 98597
AdamLacey22@gmail.com
3609200383
Website
12/09/2018 Victory in the Valley Granger High School
315 Mentzer Ave
Granger, WA 98932
victoryrt@yahoo.com
(509) 439-9961
12/09/2018 Inland Empire Folkstyle Central Valley High School
821 S. Sullivan Rd
Spokane Valley, WA 99206
ggwalter@msn.com
(509) 869-2023
Website
12/09/2018 WWKWL Sultan Sultan High School
13715 310th Ave SE
Sultan, WA 98294
none
(360) 793-9860
12/09/2018 2018 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler Kitsap Sun Pavilion
1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
Bremerton, WA 98311
ty@tymichaelson.com
(360) 319-7278
12/15/2018 Anacortes Hawkeyes Beginner Tournament Take 2 Fidalgo Elementary
13590 Gibralter Rd
Anacortes, WA 98221
anacorteshawkeyes@comcast.net
(360) 630-9859
12/16/2018 Twin City Holiday Folkstyle NW Sports Hub
701 Pioneer Way
Centralia, WA 98531
tossfor5@hotmail.com
(360) 520-3134
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
12/16/2018 Little Mountain Rumble Mount Vernon High School
314 N 9th St
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
wilsondavid2525@gmail.com
(360) 630-9428
12/22/2018 Takedown Express Inv. Kentlake High School
21401 se. Falcon Way
Kent, WA 98042
rntakedown@aol.com
(253) 797-4107
12/29/2018 Force Folkstyle Ferndale High School
5820 Golden Eagle Drive
Ferndale, WA 98248
ferndaleforce@gmail.com
(360) 746-9813
12/30/2018 Sedro Woolley Steelclaw WWKWL Folkstyle Sedro Woolley Highschool
1235 3rd St
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
swsteelclaw@hotmail.com
(360) 391-8376
01/06/2019 Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Folkstyle Open Sedro Woolley Highschool
1235 3rd St
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
swsteelclaw@hotmail.com
(360) 391-8376
01/12/2019 WWKWL Stanwood Stanwood High School
7400 277 St NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
erikarhuemk@wavecable.com
(206) 999-3800
01/13/2019 Bad Draw Oregon Classic Qualifier Snohomish High School
1316 5th Street
Snohomish, WA 98290
rholmdahl@comcast.net
(425) 260-4520
01/19/2019 Winter Warrior Spokane Convention Center
334 W Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201
Tmason@riverviewbiblecamp.com
(509) 220-9599
Website
01/20/2019 Mount Vernon WWKWL Mount Vernon High School
314 N 9th St
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
wilsondavid2525@gmail.com
(360) 630-9428
01/26/2019 WSWA-Chain Wrestling LiveHard Tournament Kirkland Middle School
430 18th Ave
Kirkland, WA 98033
chainwrestlingclub@gmail.com
(206) 250-5040
01/27/2019 WWKWL - Novice Championship Kirkland Middle School
430 18th Ave
Kirkland, WA 98033
chainwrestlingclub@gmail.com
(206) 250-5040
02/03/2019 Twin City Winter Folkstyle NW Sports Hub
701 Pioneer Way
Centralia, WA 98531
tossfor@hotmail.com
(360) 520-3134
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/03/2019 Skagit Valley Showdown Burlington-Edison High School
301 N Burlington Blvd
Burlington, WA 98233
jkpeth@frontier.com
(206) 730-0800
02/10/2019 Battle in the Woods 2019 Eatonville High School
302 Mashell Ave N
Eatonville, WA 98328
hcbi@rainierconnect.com
(253) 606-1392
02/10/2019 Falcon Frenzy Folkstyle Hanford High School
450 Hanford Street
Richland, WA 99354
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
02/17/2019 Washington Folkstyle State Championship Tacoma Dome
2727 E D Street
Tacoma, WA 98421
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
Website
03/02/2019 CVWC Freestyle Tournament Central Valley High School
821 S. Sullivan Rd
Spokane Valley, WA 99037
ggwalter@msn.com
(509) 869-2023
Website
03/03/2019 Woman's Columbia Cup Hanford High School
450 Hanford Street
Richland, WA 99354
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
03/09/2019 Puget Sound Championships FreeStyle-Greco Thomas Jefferson High School
4248 S 288th St
Federal Way, WA 98023
fwspartans@gmail.com
(206) 384-1017
03/15/2019 to 03/17/2019 Twin City 3-Styles Classic NW Sports Hub
701 Pioneer Way
Centralia, WA 98531
tossfor5@hotmail.com
(360) 520-3134
Website
Registration
Event Flyer
03/23/2019 to 03/24/2019 Northwest Cadet and Junior Regionals NW Sports Hub
NW Sports Hub
Centralia, WA 98531
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
(360) 920-0383
Website
04/14/2019 Tri Cities Freestyle & Greco Challenge Chiawanna High School
8125 W Argent Rd
Pasco, WA 99301
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
04/27/2019 to 04/28/2019 Silvertip Ladies/Lads Accomplish Passion Pride Newport High School
1400 w 5th St.
Newport, WA 99156
pillersscott@gmail.com
(509) 939-3823
05/18/2019 Falcon Frenzy Freestyle & Greco Hanford High School
450 Hanford Street
Richland, WA 99354
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
(509) 727-9897
06/11/2019 to 06/15/2019 Cadet National Duals Spokane Convention Center
334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
7195988181
Website