D1 Open |
80 |
Round 1 |
Lathen Askins (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0 Colton Benson (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) |
D1 Open |
80 |
Round 2 |
Lathen Askins (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) TF 15-0 Colton Benson (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
42 |
Round 1 |
Barrett Van Doran (West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club) Maj 20-9 Jeremiah Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) |
D1 Novice |
42 |
Round 2 |
Jeremiah Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) Dec 15-14 Barrett Van Doran (West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
42 |
Round 3 |
Barrett Van Doran (West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club) Maj 16-2 Jeremiah Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) |
D1 Novice |
46 |
Round 1 |
Jett Rodriguez (Borger Youth Wrestling) Maj 16-2 Sailor Roberts (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
46 |
Round 1 |
Kreed Weatherly (Dumas Wrestling) MFF Matthew Saenz (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
46 |
Round 2 |
Kreed Weatherly (Dumas Wrestling) Fall 1:40 Jett Rodriguez (Borger Youth Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
46 |
Round 2 |
Sailor Roberts (Wesley Club Wrestling) MFF Matthew Saenz (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
46 |
Round 3 |
Jett Rodriguez (Borger Youth Wrestling) MFF Matthew Saenz (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
46 |
Round 3 |
Kreed Weatherly (Dumas Wrestling) Fall 3:49 Sailor Roberts (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
Quarterfinal |
Ruben Trevino (MAAC Wrestling) Dec 16-9 Brantley Anderson (Dumas Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
Quarterfinal |
Braxton Brittain-winn (Wesley Club Wrestling) Fall 1:45 Sebastian Santos (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
Semifinal |
Ruben Trevino (MAAC Wrestling) Fall 1:29 Joshua Loehr (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
Semifinal |
Braxton Brittain-winn (Wesley Club Wrestling) Fall 1:54 Fender Carter (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
Cons. Semi |
Fender Carter (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 10-9 Brantley Anderson (Dumas Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
Cons. Semi |
Joshua Loehr (Wesley Club Wrestling) Dec 9-3 Sebastian Santos (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
1st Place Match |
Ruben Trevino (MAAC Wrestling) Dec 10-6 Braxton Brittain-winn (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
3rd Place Match |
Fender Carter (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) Fall 2:00 Joshua Loehr (Wesley Club Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
5th Place Match |
Brantley Anderson (Dumas Wrestling) Maj 12-3 Sebastian Santos (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
50 |
2nd Place Match |
Braxton Brittain-winn (Wesley Club Wrestling) NC Fender Carter (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
55 |
Round 1 |
Riley Honea (Armstrong County Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:54 Warner Wilson (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) |
D1 Novice |
55 |
Round 1 |
Christian Garza (West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2 Kross Weatherly (Dumas Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
55 |
Round 2 |
Tatum Riksen (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37 Kross Weatherly (Dumas Wrestling) |
D1 Novice |
55 |
Round 2 |
Christian Garza (West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4 Riley Honea (Armstrong County Wrestling Academy) |