U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Round of 32 |
John Borst (SERTC-VT) VSU 10-0 1:24 Hunter Hart (Montana) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 16 #2 |
Brian Burns (IRTC) VSU 10-0 2:30 Ross Sealby (Northern Illinois RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Round of 32 |
Kollin Moore (Ohio State-Unattached) VSU 10-0 2:46 Andrew Jones (golden pride wrestling club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 16 #2 |
Andrew Jones (golden pride wrestling club) VSU 10-0 0:22 Devin Rolon (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Semi-Finals |
Kollin Moore (Ohio State-Unattached) VSU 10-0 2:52 Malik McDonald (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Kyle Gentile (LVWC) VSU 10-0 2:16 Brandon Reed (Blue Raider Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Round of 32 |
Malik McDonald (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VFA 1:57 8-0 Jeffrey Linker (Bulldog Elite WC) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Kevin Snyder (Ohio State-Unattached) VSU 10-0 2:39 Edgar Ruano (Clarion RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Andre Lee (IRTC) VFA 4:50 8-0 Chase O Connor (Minnesota Storm) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Quarter-Finals |
Kyle Conel (golden pride wrestling club) VPO1 7-6 Brandon Reed (Blue Raider Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Quarter-Finals |
Kollin Moore (Ohio State-Unattached) VPO1 11-8 Ben Honis (Cornell University) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Quarter-Finals |
John Borst (SERTC-VT) VSU1 12-2 4:53 Kevin Snyder (Ohio State-Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Finals |
Kollin Moore (Ohio State-Unattached) VPO 2-0 Kyle Conel (golden pride wrestling club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 8 #1 |
Kyle Gentile (LVWC) VSU1 14-4 3:50 Brian Burns (IRTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 8 #1 |
Edgar Ruano (Clarion RTC) VSU1 18-8 4:46 Jace LaCaille (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 8 #1 |
David Whisler (Terrapin Wrestling Club) VPO1 13-6 Kobe Woods (MXW) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Quarter-Finals |
Malik McDonald (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 1:55 Chase O Connor (Minnesota Storm) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
Consi of 16 #1 |
David Whisler (Terrapin Wrestling Club) VSU1 12-2 2:42 Jeffrey Linker (Bulldog Elite WC) |
U23 Freestyle |
97 |
3rd Place |
Ben Honis (Cornell University) VSU1 13-1 5:57 Malik McDonald (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) |