Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Quarter-Finals |
Patricio Lugo (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 9-2 Tristan Moran (Central Coast) |
Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Quarter-Finals |
Anthony Ashnault (New York City RTC) VSU1 14-3 4:36 Joshua Finesilver (Israel) |
Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Quarter-Finals |
Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 9-2 Kamol Begakov (Tajikistan) |
Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Round of 16 |
Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 18-8 5:59 Askarov Adlan (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Round of 16 |
Anthony Ashnault (New York City RTC) VFA 4:22 6-4 Kamil Kerymov (Ukraine) |
Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Round of 16 |
Zhumashbek Uulu Taiyrbek (Kyrgyzstan) VPO1 11-3 Matthew Kolodzik (New York Athletic Club) |
Mens Freestyle |
65 |
Round of 16 |
Patricio Lugo (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 8-6 Taras Markovych (Ukraine) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
3rd Place |
Oleksii Boruta (Ukraine) VPO1 11-3 Erik Arushanian (Ukraine) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi-Semis |
Oleksii Boruta (Ukraine) VPO1 10-2 Seitbayev Auyez (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi-Semis |
Erik Arushanian (Ukraine) VSU 11-0 5:35 Christian Monserrat (New York Athletic Club) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Finals |
Ian Parker (West Point Wrestling Club) VPO1 3-2 Cody Chittum (Tennessee) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 4 |
Seitbayev Auyez (Kazakhstan) VPO1 12-5 Shagapuly Azamat (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 4 |
Erik Arushanian (Ukraine) VSU 10-0 2:27 Mykyta Zubal (Ukraine) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Shagapuly Azamat (Kazakhstan) VPO1 8-3 Orges Lila (Albania) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Semi-Finals |
Ian Parker (West Point Wrestling Club) VPO1 3-2 Oleksii Boruta (Ukraine) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Erik Arushanian (Ukraine) VFA 2:38 6-1 Hrachya Margaryan (Armenia) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Semi-Finals |
Cody Chittum (Tennessee) VPO1 11-6 Christian Monserrat (New York Athletic Club) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Mykyta Zubal (Ukraine) VSU1 18-8 5:12 Kadyrseit Yelaman (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Seitbayev Auyez (Kazakhstan) VFO Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Consi of 8 #1 |
Shagapuly Azamat (Kazakhstan) VSU 10-0 4:36 Timur Shanbayev (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Quarter-Finals |
Oleksii Boruta (Ukraine) VFA 5:28 10-0 Kadyrseit Yelaman (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Quarter-Finals |
Ian Parker (West Point Wrestling Club) VPO 4-0 Hrachya Margaryan (Armenia) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Quarter-Finals |
Christian Monserrat (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 13-3 5:22 Seitbayev Auyez (Kazakhstan) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Quarter-Finals |
Cody Chittum (Tennessee) VSU1 11-1 2:41 Orges Lila (Albania) |
Mens Freestyle |
70 |
Round of 16 |
Hrachya Margaryan (Armenia) VPO1 7-1 Timur Shanbayev (Kazakhstan) |