12U |
82 |
Round 1 |
Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) Maj 10-1 David Dean (Victory Training Center) |
12U |
82 |
Round 2 |
Malaki Garfio (Colorado) Fall 2:15 David Dean (Victory Training Center) |
12U |
82 |
Round 2 |
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23 Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) |
12U |
82 |
Round 3 |
Malaki Garfio (Colorado) Dec 6-0 Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) |
12U |
82 |
Round 3 |
Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1 David Dean (Victory Training Center) |
12U |
82 |
Round 4 |
Malaki Garfio (Colorado) Maj 17-3 Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) |
12U |
82 |
Round 4 |
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:10 David Dean (Victory Training Center) |
12U |
82 |
Round 5 |
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58 Malaki Garfio (Colorado) |
12U |
82 |
Round 5 |
Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-3 Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) |
12U |
86 |
Quarterfinal |
Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21 Austin Sauer (Colorado) |
12U |
86 |
Quarterfinal |
Brody Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) Dec 7-0 Jaden Martinez (Duran Elite) |
12U |
86 |
Semifinal |
Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:13 Jonathan Miller (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) |
12U |
86 |
Semifinal |
Brody Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) Maj 12-4 Legend Urban (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) |
12U |
86 |
Cons. Semi |
Legend Urban (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) Dec 11-4 Austin Sauer (Colorado) |
12U |
86 |
Cons. Semi |
Jonathan Miller (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58 Jaden Martinez (Duran Elite) |
12U |
86 |
1st Place Match |
Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15 Brody Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) |
12U |
86 |
3rd Place Match |
Jonathan Miller (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 2:59 Legend Urban (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) |
12U |
86 |
5th Place Match |
Jaden Martinez (Duran Elite) Fall 0:52 Austin Sauer (Colorado) |
12U |
86 |
2nd Place Match |
Jonathan Miller (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19 Brody Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) |
12U |
92 |
Round 1 |
Christopher Johnson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2 Benjamin Lechman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) |
12U |
92 |
Round 2 |
Benjamin Lechman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19 Victor Nieto (Colorado) |
12U |
92 |
Round 3 |
Christopher Johnson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26 Victor Nieto (Colorado) |
12U |
93-100 |
Round 1 |
Izaiah Saleh (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) Fall 1:58 Leno Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) |
12U |
93-100 |
Round 2 |
Izaiah Saleh (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) Dec 7-0 Leno Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) |
10U Girls |
48-52 |
Round 1 |
Riley Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) Fall 2:59 Piper Ayala (Wisconsin) |