Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
02/03/2018 Kirksville Jr. Tiger Classic
Contact: Shayne Thomas
Phone: (660) 234-4502

Style(s): Folkstyle
Kirksville, MO
02/03/2018 Bedlam Battle
Contact: Jasper Lockett
Phone: (405) 328-3772

Style(s):
Stillwater, OK
02/03/2018 NWJCWA ALL Girl League Tournament
Contact: Scott Wenlund
Phone: (503) 630-5258
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Estacada, OR
02/03/2018 28th Annual Joplin Eagles Classic Open Tournament
Contact: Alfred Jensen
Phone: (417) 437-2338
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Joplin, MO Registration
02/03/2018 Week 5 MYWL
Contact: Michael Lerner
Phone: (301) 461-2665
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate
Style(s): Folkstyle
Bethesda, MD
02/03/2018 Grand Canyon State Folkstyle Games
Contact: Timothy Gressley
Phone: (480) 205-3015
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Tempe, AZ
02/03/2018 to 02/04/2018 5 on 5 Youth Duals and Rick Tucci ibt
Contact: Steven Price
Phone: (321) 262-7705
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Oviedo, FL
02/03/2018 to 02/04/2018 NM Beast Super Bowl Brawl
Contact: Steven Sierra
Phone: (505) 459-6271
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Albuquerque, NM
02/03/2018 Polo Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Max Hicks
Phone: (816) 591-6437
Bantam, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Polo, MO
02/03/2018 Simley Folkstyle State Qualifier
Contact: Estelle Sokol
Phone: (651) 485-3715

Style(s):
Inver Grove Heights, MN
02/03/2018 Warwick PAL Misty Strong Tournament
Contact: Matthew McGrew
Phone: (401) 737-7283
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Warwick, RI
02/03/2018 Greg Grater Classic
Contact: Eric Alquist
Phone: (785) 632-5411

Style(s):
Clay Center, KS
02/03/2018 SOVA League Scrimmage 14
Contact: Natasha Turner
Phone: (757) 775-2818

Style(s):
Mathews, VA
02/04/2018 BOBCAT BRAWL
Contact:
Phone:
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT
02/04/2018 Spartan Rumble (C)
Contact: Michael Birt
Phone: (217) 202-9579
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Danville, IL Event Flyer
02/04/2018 1st Annual Steve Carlson Cougar Invitational (N)
Contact: John Doke
Phone: (815) 222-8783
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Machesney Park, IL Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Bears Bash (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED
Contact: Jason Nash
Phone: (630) 243-9397

Style(s):
Lemont, IL Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 36th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W)
Contact: Nikolas Adams
Phone: (309) 251-2022

Style(s):
Metamora, IL Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Butler Youth Wrestling Superbowl Duals
Contact: David Chewning
Phone: (937) 232-5028
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Vandalia, OH
02/04/2018 Twin City Folkstyle Challange
Contact: Jay Terry
Phone: (360) 520-3134
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, Senior Men
Style(s): Folkstyle
Centralia, WA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Locust Grove Beginners Tournament
Contact: Rob Carlyle
Phone: (404) 304-8480
Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Locust Grove, GA
02/04/2018 Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Contact: Todd Holmes
Phone: (785) 817-2401

Style(s):
Silver Lake, KS
02/04/2018 Superbrawl Sunday
Contact: Rodney Grainger
Phone: (757) 286-7982
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Yorktown, VA
02/04/2018 Indians Elite Open (SC)
Contact: Paul Harder
Phone: (815) 791-1625

Style(s):
Minooka, IL Website
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Elite Rebel Shootout
Contact:
Phone:
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Denver, CO Website
Registration
Event Flyer