Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
02/04/2018 Mendota Mat Masters Open (W)
Contact: Jacqueline Davidson
Phone: (815) 343-5145
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
mendota, IL Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Normonco Folkstyle Open
Contact: Richard Johnson
Phone: (765) 918-3805

Style(s):
Crawfordsville, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Wolverine Wrestling Beginners Brawl (NC)
Contact: Anthony Genovesi
Phone: (847) 331-2884
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Skokie, IL
02/04/2018 Elida Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Ryan Guth
Phone: (419) 231-6569
Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Freestyle
Lima, OH
02/04/2018 Traid Kids Open (S)
Contact: Russell Witzig
Phone: (618) 978-1223

Style(s):
Troy, IL Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 King of the Mill
Contact: Damon Legault
Phone: (513) 633-1301
Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Freestyle
Kings Mills, OH
02/04/2018 Casa Kids Folkstyle
Contact: Don Martinez
Phone: (916) 807-4496
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Orangevale, CA Website
02/04/2018 Richmond Metro Youth Wrestling Week 4
Contact: james hamblen
Phone: (804) 370-2805
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Glen Allen, VA
02/04/2018 Mat Raid 2018
Contact: jamesr roesner
Phone: (812) 686-1472

Style(s):
Huntingburg, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 MVKWA Stebbins mini
Contact: JOHN SOPCZAK
Phone: (937) 321-4169
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
dayton, OH
02/04/2018 janesville 2018 Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Jeff Farrell
Phone: (608) 322-4718
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Janesville, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/04/2018 Lakeland Jr Wrestling NJ Kids State Qualifier
Contact: Justin Naddeo
Phone: (201) 788-2655
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Wanaque, NJ
02/04/2018 Skagit Valley Showdown
Contact: Ed Zavala
Phone: (360) 540-3729
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Burlington, WA
02/04/2018 Plainville Novice
Contact: Chris Hansen
Phone: (785) 434-2597

Style(s):
Plainville, KS
02/04/2018 MVKWA Milton-Union Mini 2
Contact: Colin Jacobe
Phone: (513) 746-6890
Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
West Milton, OH
02/08/2018 to 02/11/2018 Dev. Camp #3
Contact: Emma Randall
Phone: (937) 409-2440
Cadet, Junior, Senior Women
Style(s): Freestyle
Kingston, PA Website
Registration
02/09/2018 to 02/10/2018 OK USA Youth Wrestling League State Tournament
Contact: Vernon McKown
Phone: (405) 620-5535

Style(s):
Norman, OK
02/09/2018 to 02/10/2018 Razor City Rumble - Iron Man
Contact: Kayla Streifel
Phone: (307) 660-222
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Gillette, WY Event Flyer
02/09/2018 SOVA League Scrimmage 15
Contact: Natasha Turner
Phone: (757) 775-2818

Style(s):
New Kent, VA
02/10/2018 NEMWA Week 6 Gladwin
Contact: Beth Bailey
Phone: (989) 429-1205

Style(s):
Gladwin, MI
02/10/2018 Newton Open
Contact: Matt Treaster
Phone: (316) 706-8594

Style(s):
Newton, KS
02/10/2018 Elementary Championships
Contact: Justin Schumann
Phone: (530) 526-2055
Bantam, Cadet
Style(s): Folkstyle
Orland, CA
02/10/2018 3rd Annual Roaring River Rumble
Contact: Steve Runnels
Phone: (417) 847-0107

Style(s): Folkstyle
Cassville, MO
02/10/2018 NEMWA Week 6 Standish Sterling
Contact: Wade Spyker
Phone: (989) 718-2045

Style(s):
Standish, MI
02/10/2018 Marysville Kids Open
Contact: Rick Creek
Phone: (785) 562-8665

Style(s):
Marysville, KS