Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
01/06/2019 Collins Hill ES/MS Duals
Contact: Brent Danielson
Phone: (678) 595-7368
Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Suwanee, GA Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Jacksonville Are Wrestling Battle in the Bowl (S)
Contact: Brexton Hall
Phone: (217) 370-4705

Style(s):
Jacksonville, IL Event Flyer
01/06/2019 MVKWA STEBBINS MINI
Contact: JOHN SOPCZAK
Phone: (937) 321-4169
12U
Style(s): Folkstyle
RIVERSIDE, OH
01/06/2019 Pacific Swell
Contact: Roberto Dixon
Phone: (831) 883-9904
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Watsonville, CA
01/06/2019 Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier
Contact: Jeffrey Hackett
Phone: (651) 324-5344

Style(s):
Circle Pines, MN Website
01/06/2019 Ashley Ridge Girls Challenge
Contact: Robert Delgado
Phone: (864) 871-5804

Style(s):
Summerville, SC Website
01/06/2019 Kenosha Girls Badger State
Contact: Jerril Grover
Phone: (262) 657-5046

Style(s):
Kenosha, WI Website
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Southington Sharkfest
Contact: David Kanute
Phone: (860) 621-5494
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Southington, CT Website
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 New Year's Challenge (S)
Contact: Timothy Donohoo
Phone: (618) 606-7506

Style(s):
Wood River, IL Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Bob Jahn Memorial (SC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED
Contact: Elias Medina
Phone: (630) 728-8809

Style(s):
Bolingbrook, IL Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Battle of the Dogs hosted by Dog Pound
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Paramount, CA Website
Registration
01/06/2019 to 01/16/2019 Freestyle Mens National Team Camp
Contact: Joe Russell
Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior Men Freestyle
Style(s): Freestyle
Colorado Springs, CO
01/06/2019 MVKWA Vandalia-Butler Tournament
Contact: David Chewning
Phone: (937) 232-5028
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Vandalia, OH
01/06/2019 SKIT Youth Tournament
Contact: Keith Rump
Phone: (859) 991-7671
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, 9U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Independence, KY
01/06/2019 Battle of the Dogs
Contact: Daniel Abarca
Phone: (562) 881-9142
USA Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle, Freestyle
Paramount, CA
01/06/2019 2019 ISWA Elementary State Duals Championships
Contact: Patricia Tackett-Van Horn
Phone: (317) 412-3299

Style(s):
Franklin, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/06/2019 Spencer Buck Mem. Novice/Open
Contact: Jeremy Martin
Phone: (913) 207-3852

Style(s):
Bonner Springs, KS
01/06/2019 NVWF Kettle Run Tournament
Contact: Jana Bresson
Phone: (540) 341-0395

Style(s):
Nokesville, VA
01/06/2019 NVWF Spotsylvania Tournament
Contact: William Swink
Phone: (540) 907-5176

Style(s):
Spotsylvania, VA
01/06/2019 GB Grapplers Winter Classic
Contact: Don Martinez
Phone: (916) 807-4496
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
sacramento, CA Website
Registration
01/07/2019 Japan vs sawa dual
Contact: Don Martinez
Phone: (916) 807-4496
UWW Junior Freestyle
Style(s): Freestyle
Rocklin, CA Website
01/08/2019 Utah All Stars
Contact: Jeffrey Newby
Phone: (801) 358-4933
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Orem, UT Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/09/2019 Richfield
Contact: Arthur Williams
Phone: (435) 893-1602
Bantam, Middle School
Style(s): Folkstyle
Richfield, UT
01/11/2019 to 01/12/2019 P2P 2019 Southern League Regional
Contact: Jay Eide
Phone: (719) 332-5158

Style(s):
Colorado Springs, CO Website
Event Flyer
01/11/2019 to 01/12/2019 P2P 2018 Northern League Regions
Contact: Jay Eide
Phone: (719) 332-5158

Style(s):
Loveland, CO Website
Event Flyer