U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 64 |
Dan Filipek (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) VPO 7-0 David Crawford (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 128 |
Joey Andrassy (Kent State) VIN Jalen Laughlin (PRTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 16 |
Gregg Harvey Jr. (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VPO1 6-4 Heath Gray (bronchos wrestling club) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Heath Gray (bronchos wrestling club) VPO1 5-4 Gary Jantzer (Utah Valley RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 64 |
Owen Webster (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 14-8 Kenneth Prince (Limestone College) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Consi of 32 #1 |
Brian Bonino (New York City Regional Training Center) VPO1 7-6 Luke Funck (Clarion RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Jackson Hemauer (Valley RTC) VSU1 15-4 0:33 Dan Filipek (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Consi of 64 #2 |
Tyler Love (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 1:51 Angel Solis (Valley RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 16 |
Hunter Bolen (SERTC-VT) VPO1 10-2 Owen Webster (Minnesota Storm) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Consi of 64 #2 |
Alexander Melikian (Bearcat Wrestling Club) VIN Jalen Laughlin (PRTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Hunter Bolen (SERTC-VT) VSU 10-0 0:45 Job Ayala (GRIZZLY WC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Devin Skatzka (Minnesota Storm) VFA 2:56 6-0 Joey Andrassy (Kent State) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) VSU 10-0 0:37 Mason Kroening (Ohio Bobcat Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 64 |
Joey Andrassy (Kent State) VPO1 8-7 Joseph Correll (Michigan Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Semi-Finals |
Maxwell Dean (Cornell) VPO1 10-9 Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 16 |
Jackson Hemauer (Valley RTC) VSU1 15-4 1:47 Jonathan Loew (Finger Lakes RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Consi of 32 #1 |
Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion RTC) VSU 11-0 2:27 Logan Hall (cleveland falcon wrestling) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 64 |
Myles Wilson (IOWA) VSU1 12-2 3:00 Logan Hall (cleveland falcon wrestling) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 4:08 Robert Striggow (Michigan Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 64 |
Kyle Davis (Empire Wrestling Academy) VPO1 16-13 Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Consi of 64 #2 |
Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion RTC) VFO 0-0 Anthony Williamson (Gannon University) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 64 |
Gregg Harvey Jr. (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VPO1 8-2 Tanner Harvey (DCAC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Beau Yineman (Lourdes Academy) VPO1 13-11 Kyle Davis (Empire Wrestling Academy) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Round of 32 |
Keegan Moore (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU 10-0 2:29 Noah Stewart (West Point RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
86 |
Consi of 8 #2 |
Hunter Bolen (SERTC-VT) VSU1 12-2 2:52 Matthew Finesilver (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) |