UWW Junior Women |
50 |
Rnd of 32 |
Serenity Durham Goree (Warrior WC) VSU 10-0 0:46 Valerie Acosta (Rise Wrestling) |
UWW Junior Women |
50 |
Rnd of 32 |
Ava Bayless (Wyoming Seminary) VSU 10-0 0:11 Demetra Yancopoulos (New Jersey RTC) |
UWW Junior Women |
50 |
5th Place |
Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) VFA 2:03 5-7 Anja Tschohl (Colorado Mesa WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
50 |
3rd Place |
Ava Bayless (Wyoming Seminary) VFA 1:53 8-2 Ashley Gooman (Warrior WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #1 |
Ashley Morris (Grand View WC) VSU1 13-3 4:19 Marissa Burt (Unattached) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Quarters |
Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa WC) VPO1 9-5 Alleida Martinez (Tmwc) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #1 |
Leah Nastri (Unattached) VSU 10-0 1:41 Alexandria Portmann (Choker Wrestling Club) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
C-Semis |
Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa WC) VSU 11-0 4:02 Sophia Mirabella (Team Tornado WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #1 |
Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) VSU1 12-2 3:19 Allison Hynes (Broken Arrow WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
C-Semis |
Alleida Martinez (Tmwc) VPO1 4-3 Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Quarters |
Tiare Ikei (Tmwc) VFA 0:52 4-0 Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 16 #2 |
Sophia Mirabella (Team Tornado WC) VPO1 7-2 Rose Ann Marshall (Stoughton Viking WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Quarters |
Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids WC) VFA 1:54 6-0 Alizeih Villalpando (Warrior WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 4 |
Sophia Mirabella (Team Tornado WC) VPO1 10-2 Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Semis |
Tiare Ikei (Tmwc) VPO1 9-1 Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Semis |
Felicity Taylor (McKendree Bearcat WC) VPO1 9-3 Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 4 |
Alleida Martinez (Tmwc) VPO 4-0 Melanie Mendoza (Team Tornado WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Rnd of 16 |
Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids WC) VFA 1:38 4-0 Leah Nastri (Unattached) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #2 |
Sophia Mirabella (Team Tornado WC) VSU1 12-1 4:41 Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #2 |
Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) VPO1 4-2 Alizeih Villalpando (Warrior WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #2 |
Alleida Martinez (Tmwc) VSU 10-0 2:57 Leah Nastri (Unattached) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Cons 8 #2 |
Melanie Mendoza (Team Tornado WC) VFA 1:25 8-0 Ashley Morris (Grand View WC) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Rnd of 16 |
Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa WC) VSU 10-0 3:42 Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Rnd of 16 |
Melanie Mendoza (Team Tornado WC) VSU 10-0 1:15 Cynthia Diaz (Choker Wrestling Club) |
UWW Junior Women |
53 |
Rnd of 16 |
Felicity Taylor (McKendree Bearcat WC) VSU 10-0 1:43 Rose Ann Marshall (Stoughton Viking WC) |