U23 Greco Roman |
87 |
3rd Place |
George Sikes (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 3-2 Bear Hughes (Unattached) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
5th Place |
Dylan Buschow (MWC Wrestling Academy) VFO Rylan Bonds (Spartan Mat Club) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
Quarters |
Brady Vogel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) VPO1 4-1 Dylan Buschow (MWC Wrestling Academy) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
Quarters |
George Hooker (Unattached) VSU 8-0 0:56 Rylan Bonds (Spartan Mat Club) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
C-Semis |
Brady Vogel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) VSU1 10-2 1:27 Rylan Bonds (Spartan Mat Club) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
C-Semis |
Timothy Eubanks (Unattached) VSU 10-0 0:48 Dylan Buschow (MWC Wrestling Academy) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
Semis |
George Hooker (Unattached) VFA 0:40 4-0 Timothy Eubanks (Unattached) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
Semis |
Michael Loyola (Unattached) VSU 9-0 1:25 Brady Vogel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
Finals |
George Hooker (Unattached) VPO1 6-2 Michael Loyola (Unattached) |
U23 Greco Roman |
97 |
3rd Place |
Timothy Eubanks (Unattached) VFA 0:57 4-1 Brady Vogel (Dubuque Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Bowen McConville (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) VPO1 14-8 Boone McDermott (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Jamarcus Grant (Boilermaker RTC) VSU 10-0 5:19 Payson Anderton (Brunson UVRTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Aaron Costello (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU 11-0 3:12 Michael Burchell (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Rnd of 16 |
Anthony Cassioppi (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO 3-0 Isaac Reid (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Jared Campbell (Unattached) VPO1 2-1 Benjamin Goldin (Pennsylvania RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Brian Andrews (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VSU 10-0 1:28 Timothy Warren (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Chase Trussell (Brunson UVRTC) VSU 10-0 5:01 Daniel Conley (New York City RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Rnd of 16 |
Ethan Laird (Broncs Wrestling Club) VPO1 5-2 Quinn Miller (The Wrestling Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Zach Schrader (Unattached) VPO1 8-4 Wyatt Wriedt (Dubuque Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Aaron Johnson (Unattached) VPO 4-0 Cole Rickert (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Rnd of 16 |
Youssif Hemida (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club) VSU1 17-4 3:45 Alex Esposito (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Rnd of 16 |
Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 5:00 Blake Wolters (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Rnd of 16 |
Gannon Gremmel (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC) VSU1 12-1 5:24 Gabriel Beyer (Arkansas Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Cons 8 #2 |
Brian Andrews (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VPO1 4-4 Zach Elam (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
125 |
Rnd of 16 |
Luke Luffman (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VPO1 7-2 John Borst (Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc) |