U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 16 |
Will Lewan (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club) VPO 4-0 Devin Bahr (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
5th Place |
Cory Crooks (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU 11-0 5:43 Jaron Jensen (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
3rd Place |
Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VSU1 12-1 1:12 Garrett Model (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Tyler Shilson (Minnesota Storm) VSU 10-0 0:36 Brendan Kiernan (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 16 |
Isaac Judge (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC) VPO 2-0 Tyler Megonigal (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 16 |
Parker Kropman (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU 10-0 0:40 David Hollingsworth (Burg Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Cody Bond (Compound Wrestling) VSU1 16-6 5:48 Nathan Atienza (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Cory Crooks (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 8-4 AJ Jaffe (New England Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VPO1 18-13 Jonathan Ross (Mat-Town USA) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
David Hollingsworth (Burg Training Center) VSU1 12-2 2:29 Dalton Lakmann (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Devin Bahr (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU1 15-4 5:10 Lenny Merkin (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Brendan Kiernan (Unattached) VSU 10-0 2:45 William Merritt (Cougar Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Garrett Model (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU1 12-2 0:33 Austin Duren (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Rnd of 64 |
Hunter Kernan (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 1:00 Zeth Dean (New England Regional Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Finals |
Will Lewan (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club) VPO1 5-4 Kaleb Young (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
C-Semis |
Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VPO1 5-1 Cory Crooks (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
7th Place |
Parker Kropman (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU 10-0 0:35 Jonathan Millner (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Cons 16 #1 |
Cory Crooks (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFO Anthony Rink (Gentry Wrestling) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
C-Semis |
Garrett Model (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VSU 12-0 3:09 Jaron Jensen (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Cons 8 #1 |
AJ Jaffe (New England Regional Training Center) VPO1 8-1 Marshall Keller (Unattached) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Cons 8 #1 |
Jonathan Millner (Unattached) VPO1 8-2 David Hollingsworth (Burg Training Center) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Quarters |
Kaleb Young (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 9-6 Parker Kropman (Pennsylvania RTC) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Quarters |
Garrett Model (Wisconsin Regional Training Center) VFA 3:13 12-4 Baltazar Joel Gonzalez (Silverback Wrestling Club) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Cons 8 #1 |
Cory Crooks (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO 8-0 Jonathan Ross (Mat-Town USA) |
U23 Freestyle |
70 |
Cons 32 #2 |
Mason Boutain (San Francisco Wrestling Club) VSU1 13-2 1:42 William Merritt (Cougar Wrestling Club) |