Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
02/24/2018 IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Chicago
Contact: Joe Phelan
Phone: (708) 856-4647

Style(s):
Chicago, IL Website
02/24/2018 to 02/25/2018 KCWA Folkstyle Championship
Contact: Curtis Nelson
Phone: (661) 557-1366
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Bakersfield, CA Website
02/24/2018 Commerce Tiger Open
Contact: Robert Horton
Phone: (678) 250-5537

Style(s): Folkstyle
Commerce, GA
02/24/2018 North Big Horn USA Folkstyle Tournament
Contact: Russell Wilkerson
Phone: (307) 254-5402
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Lovell, WY Event Flyer
02/25/2018 American Top Team K-8
Contact: Steve Mocco
Phone: (201) 469-7683
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Coconut Creek, FL Website
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 Rio Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Calvin Canales
Phone: (920) 992-5481
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Rio, WI
02/25/2018 War of the Roses Kansas Girls Open 2018
Contact: Lance Engel
Phone: (620) 241-5679

Style(s):
McPherson, KS
02/25/2018 CAGWA League Finals hosted by SoCal Crushers
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Downey, CA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 Sarah Tolin Memorial Windy City Wrestlers Folkstyle
Contact: Kevin Dillon
Phone: (307) 267-0274
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Casper, WY Event Flyer
02/25/2018 Knob Noster Youth Open/Novice Split Session
Contact: Angela Smith
Phone: (636) 584-4932
Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Knob Noster, MO
02/25/2018 NORTHMONT KIDS WRESTLING DUAL TOURNAMENT
Contact: Chris Mellott
Phone: (937) 694-6168
Bantam, Cadet
Style(s): Folkstyle
Englewood, OH
02/25/2018 Kansas Elementary State
Contact: James Cook
Phone: 7852120605

Style(s):
Salina, KS
02/25/2018 Kansas Six U State Championships
Contact: James Cook
Phone: 7852120605

Style(s):
Salina, KS
02/25/2018 Jimtown Folkstyle Open
Contact: Jerimiah Maggart
Phone: (574) 298-3524
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Elkhart, IN Registration
02/25/2018 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton
Contact: Daniel Leonard
Phone: (630) 732-0700

Style(s):
Wheaton, IL Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Chicago Regional-Elmhurst
Contact: Timothy Stringer
Phone: (224) 229-7133

Style(s):
Elmhurst, IL Website
02/25/2018 New Palestine Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Contact: Patrick Bledsoe
Phone: (317) 403-1627 ext: 317

Style(s):
New Palestine, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge
Contact: Jerry Swarbrick
Phone: (312) 203-6765

Style(s):
Park Ridge, IL Website
02/25/2018 IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Contact: Thomas Streib
Phone: (847) 220-3025

Style(s):
Antioch, IL Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Regional-Dixon
Contact: Steve Kitzman
Phone: (815) 378-8256

Style(s):
Dixon, IL Website
02/25/2018 IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Contact: Nikolas Adams
Phone: (309) 251-2022
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Metamora, IL Website
02/25/2018 USAWNJ Kids Regiional State Championship
Contact: Theodore Lindemann
Phone: (732) 901-9545
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Farmingdale, NJ
02/25/2018 Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Farron Gruenenfelder
Phone: (608) 523-4025
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Blanchardville, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
02/25/2018 IKWF Central Regional-Mt.Zion
Contact: Douglas Arthur
Phone: (217) 853-6092

Style(s):
Mt. Zion, IL Website
02/25/2018 IKWF South Chicago Regional-Plainfield
Contact: Joseph Arquilla
Phone: (815) 582-0234

Style(s):
Plainfield, IL Website