Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
01/11/2019 Badger Beginner Tournament
Contact: Derrick Wolff
Phone: (262) 749-0820

Style(s):
Lake Geneva, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/11/2019 to 01/13/2019 Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier
Contact: Angie Walters
Phone: (541) 601-7391
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Central Point, OR
01/11/2019 to 01/13/2019 SNWA Warrior Wars
Contact: Robert Cate
Phone: (702) 768-5444
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Las Vegas, NV Website
01/12/2019 Tri Cap Wrestling Club Tournament
Contact: Nicholas Borgmeyer
Phone: (573) 619-2652
Novice, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Jefferson City, MO
01/12/2019 Metro Classic Qualifier
Contact: Tom Smith
Phone: (503) 310-0604
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Newberg, OR
01/12/2019 Simley Folkstyle State Qualifier
Contact: Estelle Sokol
Phone: (651) 485-3715

Style(s):
Inver Grove Heights, MN Website
01/12/2019 Murphy Open (S)
Contact: Ken Meadows
Phone: (618) 534-4374

Style(s):
Murphysboro, IL Event Flyer
01/12/2019 Eastern Oregon Classic Qualifier
Contact: Scott Bisenius
Phone: (541) 663-6280
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
La Grande, OR
01/12/2019 Spider Patch
Contact: Victor Perry
Phone: (530) 592-9284
Middle School
Style(s): Folkstyle
Orland, CA
01/12/2019 Berryhill Novice
Contact: Brian Bullock
Phone: (918) 691-6149

Style(s):
Tulsa, OK
01/12/2019 Broken Arrow Open
Contact: John Cockrell
Phone: (918) 230-1672

Style(s):
Broken Arrow, OK
01/12/2019 Sulphur Tournament
Contact: Robert Baker
Phone: (580) 618-1791

Style(s):
Sulphur, OK
01/12/2019 Ellis Open
Contact: Craig Amrein
Phone: (785) 639-1282

Style(s):
Ellis, KS
01/12/2019 MSWA East Region Age/Wt Qualifier
Contact: Craig Patterson
Phone: (719) 221-4893

Style(s):
Stevensville, MD Website
Registration
01/12/2019 Western Oregon Classic Qualifier
Contact: Joshua White
Phone: (541) 761-0786
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Coos Bay, OR
01/12/2019 AZ-USAW "Sunkist Winter Classic"
Contact: Timothy Gressley
Phone: (480) 205-3015
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Tempe, AZ
01/12/2019 Dumas Open Wrestling
Contact: Mark Thornburg
Phone: (806) 421-9708

Style(s): Folkstyle
Dumas, TX
01/12/2019 CAWL North Point
Contact: wilbur Leonard
Phone: (410) 708-8699

Style(s):
Waldorf, MD
01/12/2019 Little Excalibur Tournament
Contact: Jeffrey Newby
Phone: (801) 358-4933
Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Layton, UT Website
01/12/2019 Alpine District Championships
Contact: Eric Spencer
Phone: (801) 400-5932
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
American Fork, UT
01/12/2019 to 01/13/2019 Capital City Crusher
Contact: Greg Remer
Phone: (775) 882-4497
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, UWW Cadet, 8U
Style(s): Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Carson City, NV Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/12/2019 Carthage Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Chad Williams
Phone: (417) 388-9910

Style(s):
Carthage, MO
01/12/2019 South GA Classic
Contact: Jason Griner
Phone: (229) 251-0264
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Valdosta, GA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/12/2019 WWKWL Stanwood
Contact: Jeffrey Rhue
Phone: (206) 999-3800
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Stanwood, WA
01/12/2019 Sub Divisional WR 1/12
Contact: William Hawthorne
Phone: (253) 285-5290

Style(s):
Buckley, WA Website