Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
01/13/2018 to 01/14/2018 Jon Davis Kids Open
Contact: Mike Urwin
Phone: (708) 206-0701

Style(s):
Springfield, IL Registration
01/13/2018 Carthage Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Chad Williams
Phone: (417) 388-9910

Style(s):
Carthage, MO
01/13/2018 to 01/14/2018 Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Contact: Doug Vander Linden
Phone: (620) 203-0717

Style(s):
Burlington, KS
01/13/2018 Franklin "Best of the Rest" Tournament
Contact: Brandon Laborico
Phone: (503) 724-7919
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Portland, OR
01/13/2018 MSWA AGE/WT Series - Leonardtown
Contact: Craig Patterson
Phone: (719) 221-4893

Style(s):
Leonardtown, MD Registration
01/13/2018 MYWL Week 2
Contact: Michael Lerner
Phone: (301) 461-2665
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate
Style(s): Folkstyle
Bethesda, MD
01/13/2018 Mid-South Youth Championships 2018
Contact:
Phone:
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Memphis, TN Registration
Event Flyer
01/13/2018 Big Horn Nationals
Contact: Billy Gossett
Phone: (816) 877-4343
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Broomfield, CO Website
Registration
01/13/2018 Tri Cap Wrestling Club Tournament
Contact: Justin Rackers
Phone: (573) 619-6774
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Jefferson City, MO Website
01/13/2018 Dumas Open Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Mark Thornburg
Phone: (806) 421-9708
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Dumas, TX
01/13/2018 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl
Contact: Walt Monroe
Phone: (706) 889-6556
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Ellijay, GA
01/13/2018 Hurricane Classic
Contact: John Giddens
Phone: (229) 425-0998
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Fitzgerald, GA
01/13/2018 Nixa Youth Open
Contact: Dustin Martin
Phone: (417) 840-4031

Style(s): Folkstyle
Nixa, MO
01/13/2018 Scappoose Open
Contact: Nicholas Hurliman
Phone: (503) 780-1131
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Scappoose, OR
01/13/2018 Alpine District Championships
Contact: Jeffrey Newby
Phone: (801) 358-4933
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate
Style(s): Folkstyle
American Fork, UT
01/13/2018 MMWA Goodrich Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Andrea Teague
Phone: (810) 397-3147

Style(s):
Goodrich, MI
01/13/2018 AZ-USAW ASU "Freeze Out
Contact: Timothy Gressley
Phone: (480) 205-3015
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Tempe, AZ
01/14/2018 Arlington WWKWL
Contact: David Wilson
Phone: (360) 630-9428
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Arlington, WA
01/14/2018 South County Raptor Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Mark Nelson
Phone: (401) 789-0756
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Narragansett, RI
01/14/2018 Oregon Classic Kids & Cadet Division
Contact: Lesa Lawrence
Phone: (541) 588-0810
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Redmond, OR Website
Registration
01/14/2018 Newton Novice Tournament
Contact: Matt Treaster
Phone: (316) 706-8594

Style(s):
Newton, KS
01/14/2018 MVWKA-Jamestown mini meet
Contact: Jerett Lacure
Phone: (937) 708-0300
Bantam, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Jamestown, OH
01/14/2018 3G Top Gun hosted by 3G Wrestling
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
La Verne, CA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/14/2018 Gray Co Open
Contact: Steve Latham
Phone: (620) 253-9630

Style(s):
Cimarron, KS
01/14/2018 2018 Youth Region 1 Tournament
Contact: Jason Nickal
Phone: (505) 401-8489
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Paducah, KY