Date Event Age Groups/Styles Location Event Links
01/13/2019 MVKWA Wapak Mini Tournament
Contact: Brent Miller
Phone: (419) 302-7089
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Wapakoneta, OH
01/13/2019 Midwest Classic (CC) - (Elite Tournament)
Contact: Nicholas Korduplewski
Phone: (708) 825-3588

Style(s):
Tinley Park, IL Event Flyer
01/13/2019 Matthew P. Sapolin Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Jason Spahn
Phone: (631) 224-3948
Bantam, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Islip, NY Website
Registration
01/13/2019 Fern Creek Youth Tournament
Contact: Joshua Tichenor
Phone: (502) 594-3701
Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Louisville, KY
01/13/2019 3G Top Gun hosted by 3G
Contact: Jose Garcia
Phone: (714) 767-6715
Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
La Verne, CA Website
01/13/2019 MVKWA Tipp City (Red Devils) Wrestling
Contact: John Thompson
Phone: (937) 232-3469
Bantam
Style(s): Folkstyle
Tipp City, OH
01/13/2019 Oak Grove Novice Tournament
Contact: James Morgan
Phone: (816) 668-3358

Style(s): Folkstyle
Oak Grove, MO
01/13/2019 to 01/16/2019 Garrett Folkstyle Open
Contact: Lucas Fielden
Phone: (260) 226-2880

Style(s):
Garrett, IN Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/13/2019 South County Raptor Classic youth Wrestling Tournament
Contact: Mark Nelson
Phone: (401) 789-0756
14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Narraganset, RI
01/13/2019 Waterford Youth Wrestling Tourney
Contact: Telesforo Perez
Phone: (262) 210-1977

Style(s):
Waterford, WI Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/13/2019 Bronco WC Folkstyle
Contact: Don Martinez
Phone: (916) 807-4496
Bantam, Intermediate, Middle School, Novice
Style(s): Folkstyle
Fair Oaks, CA Website
Registration
01/13/2019 Bad Draw Oregon Classic Qualifier
Contact: Adam Aney
Phone: (425) 268-0205
Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Snohomish, WA
01/14/2019 Frontenac Youth Brawl
Contact: Jason Wilderman
Phone: (620) 704-2622

Style(s):
Frontenac, KS
01/15/2019 to 01/21/2019 Greco-Roman Mens Training Camp
Contact: Gary Mayabb
Phone: (816) 838-5950
Senior Men Greco-Roman
Style(s): Greco-Roman
Colorado Springs, CO
01/17/2019 2019 South Central Utah Jr/Middle Region
Contact: Arthur Williams
Phone: (435) 893-1602
Middle School
Style(s): Folkstyle
Richfield, UT
01/18/2019 to 01/19/2019 Beehive Brawl
Contact: Andy Unsicker
Phone: (435) 896-9418
8U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Richfield, UT Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/18/2019 to 01/19/2019 Rockwell Rumble
Contact: Cole Kelley
Phone: (801) 830-4191
Cadet, USA Junior
Style(s): Folkstyle
Heber City, UT Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/18/2019 to 01/20/2019 warrior warfare
Contact: joel partridge
Phone: (575) 650-5666
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Style(s): Folkstyle
socorro, NM
01/18/2019 to 01/19/2019 P2P -Battle of the Elite
Contact: Jay Eide
Phone: (719) 332-5158

Style(s):
Denver, CO Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/18/2019 to 01/20/2019 Sin City Classic/Runyon Wrestling Classic #8
Contact: Christopher Lorefice
Phone: (818) 679-3608

Style(s):
Las Vegas, NV
01/18/2019 to 01/19/2019 SNWA 2nd Annual Kevin Randleman Memorial
Contact: Robert Cate
Phone: (702) 768-5444
8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Las Vegas, NV Website
01/18/2019 to 01/19/2019 Folkstyle Tour of America - 2019 Southern Grind
Contact: Robert Horton
Phone: (678) 250-5537

Style(s):
Cartersville, GA Website
Registration
Event Flyer
01/18/2019 Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club Novice Tournament
Contact: Dylan Walters
Phone: (816) 365-9345
14U
Style(s): Folkstyle
Lathrop, MO
01/19/2019 to 01/20/2019 Willard White Tiger Classic Open and Novice Tournaments
Contact: Shaheen Motlagh
Phone: (417) 343-4081
Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Style(s): Folkstyle
Willard, MO
01/19/2019 VACW Wrestlefest
Contact: Jack Harcourt
Phone: 757-435-3876

Style(s):
Richmond, VA Website